Friday, April 28th
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
This service is an online dating site created to help you hook up with carolina singles online. Reviews on singles sites, personal ads services & online dating services for carolina dating personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet Carolina Singles - Carolina Dating Personals

Many people do not realize that Internet dating sites are a sensational tactic to date local Carolina singles. Internet services feature localization and matching technology to hook up with people that live nearby better than the small local carolina dating web sites and carolina personals. In fact, joining an online dating site is probably the easiest and most exciting route to locate eligible Carolina singles.

Click the links on this page to visit some of the best dating services to join to meet carolina men and women. You will also find singles statistics for Carolina, PR, the state of Puerto Rico, and the whole U.S.

With a population of 168,291, there are tons of available singles in Carolina, PR. For those searching for carolina dating and to find carolina singles, you will like to know that Carolina has 62,170 singles. The Carolina singles population is composed of 25,186 single men and 36,984 single women.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
Carolina Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)62,17025,18636,984
Population (15 and older)131,36658,90172,465
Population (Total)168,29177,93190,360

Want to meet Carolina, Puerto Rico singles? Interested in Carolina dating? Each of these dating personals services has millions of eligible singles. Joining these popular dating services may be the most convenient and effective way to meet local singles in the Carolina, PR area:


Carolina, Puerto Rico Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*7,0063,6393,367
Ages 18-208,0794,1013,978
Ages 21-2410,3714,7705,601
Ages 25-2912,5715,8236,748
Ages 30-3923,65110,94112,710
Ages 40-4921,1539,25611,897
Ages 50-5920,9468,73712,209
Ages 60-6914,9656,4898,476
Ages 70-8411,0464,5986,448
Ages 85+1,5785471,031

Carolina, PR Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White116,212
Black or African American28,592
American Indian and Alaska Native807
Asian529
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander32
Single Other Race15,826
Mixed Race6,293


Compare Carolina, PR singles statistics to the whole state.
Puerto Rico State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)1,289,029573,144715,885
Population (15 and older)2,903,3291,368,3161,535,013
Population (Total)3,808,6101,831,7111,976,899


Compare Carolina singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

Online dating is a very fun and effective way of meeting Carolina singles and becoming more involved with the Carolina, PR dating scene. the top online dating service are probably for you. One of the best dating services is Yahoo Personals. Why not give them a try today, and find out just how effective they are at finding Carolina singles. You may find that Carolina, Puerto Rico dating is suddenly more fun and rewarding.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More Puerto Rico Personals: San Juan, PR - Bayamon Personals - Ponce, Puerto Rico - Caguas Personals - Guaynabo Dating - Mayaguez PR Dating - Arecibo Singles - Levittown Personals - Catano Singles


Our website is an informational resource for meeting carolina singles, carolina dating and carolina personals. Besides for the Carolina, PR singles data above, we have stats on more than 25,000 other towns. Search below to find local singles info for many other places in Puerto Rico or the entire U.S..


Dating Idea: Be Utterly Charming
If the date is going wonderfully, remember to give them a few compliments. Compliment them on their clothing, on their appearance, on their choice of restaurant, or other things. Everyone likes to get compliments, and this may help you to be more successful in dating Carolina singles.

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet Carolina Singles - Carolina Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use