Monday, October 23rd
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
Quality-Singles.com is the online singles site designed to help you hook up with malden singles online. Reviews on singles sites, personal ads services and internet dating services for malden dating personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet Malden Singles - Malden Dating Personals

If you're into Malden dating and want to find Malden men and women online, subscribing to one of the biggest Internet dating service sites is a superb first step. With millions of members, these huge online singles sites are bound to have plenty of local malden personals and available malden singles to meet.

Below we list singles stats for Malden, MA as well as comparison data for all of Massachusetts and the entire United States of America. After browsing the statistics, use our links to join a dating site to help locate Malden people.

Since Malden, Massachusetts has 56,340 residents, there are tons of opportunities to meet Malden singles. Speaking of singles, Malden has 23,583 singles, including 10,735 single men and 12,848 single women.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
Malden Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)23,58310,73512,848
Population (15 and older)46,75622,24424,512
Population (Total)56,34027,12929,211

Interested in the most effective and convenient way to meet Malden, MA singles? For those interested in Malden dating and Malden personals, online dating services and singles sites are the answer. For the best chance of meeting local singles in the Malden, Massachusetts area, join these online dating services and explore the possibilities with millions of singles.


Malden, Massachusetts Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*1,654790864
Ages 18-201,637902735
Ages 21-242,8931,3321,561
Ages 25-295,9012,8403,061
Ages 30-3910,3735,3255,048
Ages 40-498,4204,1624,258
Ages 50-596,0142,7743,240
Ages 60-693,9891,9052,084
Ages 70-844,7201,8532,867
Ages 85+1,155361794

Malden, MA Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White40,642
Black or African American4,493
American Indian and Alaska Native197
Asian7,879
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander0
Single Other Race1,268
Mixed Race1,861


Compare Malden, MA singles statistics to the whole state.
Massachusetts State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)2,358,8871,052,2361,306,651
Population (15 and older)5,091,3692,412,3492,679,020
Population (Total)6,349,0973,058,3753,290,722


Compare Malden singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

eHarmony is a great service to meet singles matched exactly to be compatible with you. Traditional Malden dating and Malden personals do not offer the millions of members and scientific matching system available at eHarmony. So start your quest for the perfect, life-long mate by Joining eHarmony today.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More Massachusetts Singles: Boston Personal Ads - Worcester Personals - Cambridge Personal Ads - Lynn, Massachusetts - Lawrence - Arlington, MA - Attleboro Personals - Westfield Dating - Beverly Personal Ads - Holyoke MA Dating - Fitchburg, Massachusetts - Chelsea MA Dating - Lexington Singles


Quality-Singles.com is a resource for locating malden singles, malden dating and malden personals. In addition to the Malden, MA singles statistics above, we also have statistics on more than 25,000 different towns. Search below to find local singles info for many other cities in Massachusetts or the entire U.S..


Online Dating Tip #1: Be Seen
Nobody likes surprises. Prior to meeting each other in real life, for the first time, always share a recent photograph of yourself. For success in Malden dating, you want to meet Malden singles that are interested in the real you.

Online Dating Tip #2: Don't Rush It
You can't rush a relationship. It has to be mutual before it is meaningful. Let fate take its course. Take your time and you have a better chance for ultimate success in Malden dating.

To get additional internet dating tips click the following links for arcticles on getting started in Internet Dating and for Dating Tips.

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet Malden Singles - Malden Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use