Saturday, January 25th
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
Our dating web site is the online singles site designed to enable you to locate severn singles online. Reviews on singles sites, personal ads services & online dating services for severn dating personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet Severn Singles - Severn Dating Personals

Many people do not realize that online dating service sites are a sensational tactic to locate nearby Severn singles. Internet services feature localization and matching technology to locate people that live nearby better than the small local severn dating service sites and severn personals. In fact, joining an online dating site is probably the easiest and most fun tactic to locate eligible Severn singles.

Click the links on this page to visit some of the best dating service sites to join to locate severn singles. You will also find singles statistics for Severn, MD, the state of Maryland, and the whole U.S.

Since Severn, Maryland has 35,179 residents, there are lots of opportunities to locate Severn singles. Speaking of singles, Severn has 9,720 singles, including 4,293 single men and 5,427 single women.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
Severn Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)9,7204,2935,427
Population (15 and older)26,17812,23113,947
Population (Total)35,17916,76318,416

Interested in the most effective and convenient way to meet Severn, MD singles? For those interested in Severn dating and Severn personals, online dating services and singles sites are the answer. For the best chance of meeting local singles in the Severn, Maryland area, join these online dating services and explore the possibilities with millions of singles.


Severn, Maryland Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*1,534820714
Ages 18-201,267580687
Ages 21-241,473636837
Ages 25-292,5101,1131,397
Ages 30-396,6893,1953,494
Ages 40-495,9422,6763,266
Ages 50-593,9931,9372,056
Ages 60-691,667807860
Ages 70-84947445502
Ages 85+15622134

Severn, MD Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White19,811
Black or African American11,813
American Indian and Alaska Native124
Asian1,624
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander20
Single Other Race414
Mixed Race1,373


Compare Severn, MD singles statistics to the whole state.
Maryland State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)1,832,837807,1421,025,695
Population (15 and older)4,159,6361,972,9212,186,715
Population (Total)5,296,4862,554,5882,741,898


Compare Severn singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

Want to be more active in the Severn dating scene? Searching for quality Severn singles? Yahoo Personals is an online dating service with millions of members that may be just the answer you've been searching for.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More Maryland Personals: Baltimore, Maryland - Silver Spring - Dundalk MD Dating - Wheaton-Glenmont Personals - Germantown MD Dating - Frederick - Glen Burnie, MD - North Bethesda Personals - Hagerstown Personals


Our site is a resource for meeting severn singles, severn dating and severn personals. In addition to the Severn, MD singles data above, we have data on more than 25,000 different places. Search below to find local singles info for different places in Maryland or the rest of the United States of America.


Online Dating Tip: Take Your Time
To start with–relax! Online dating can be an exciting and fun process, but you need to take your time and not stress out about it. It can take a little while to figure out all the specific details of internet singles web sites. Each of them have different features and processes, they use different terms and language that you may be unfamilar with, and they have varied methods of facilitating meeting singles and building relationships. However, it is really not that complicated. Simply take it slow and before you know it you'll know all the nuances of the online singles web site, so you can quickly find the best Severn singles for your interests and taste.

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet Severn Singles - Severn Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use