Thursday, April 27th
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
Streamwood dating assistance and statistics on streamwood singles from our service. Hook up with high-quality streamwood singles with the best online dating sites and internet personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet Streamwood Singles - Streamwood Dating Personals

Meeting local Streamwood people is easier than ever because there are online dating service sites with millions of members. (Why even bother with small Streamwood dating service sites or Streamwood personals, when they can't compete with the millions of quality people available on the Web.)

To help you find Streamwood people, we list data about the best dating service sites and offer singles stats for Streamwood, IL, the state of Illinois, and the whole United States. Use the stats to learn more about your community, and join the online dating service sites to find Streamwood people online.

With 36,732 residents, there are lots of available singles in Streamwood, IL. If you're seeking streamwood dating and to find streamwood singles, you will be interested to know that Streamwood has 10,748 singles. The Streamwood singles population is comprised of 5,216 single men and 5,532 single women.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
Streamwood Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)10,7485,2165,532
Population (15 and older)28,01013,84214,168
Population (Total)36,73218,27218,460

Looking for Streamwood, Illinois dating services? Online Streamwood personals and Streamwood dating services are where to start. Joining these popular dating services may be the best way to find local Streamwood singles. They each have millions of eligible singles, so you are bound to find a perfect match in the Streamwood, Illinois area.


Streamwood, Illinois Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*1,526808718
Ages 18-201,209644565
Ages 21-241,740872868
Ages 25-293,0911,5211,570
Ages 30-397,3323,6013,731
Ages 40-495,7332,9722,761
Ages 50-593,9581,8632,095
Ages 60-691,904932972
Ages 70-841,294554740
Ages 85+22375148

Streamwood, IL Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White27,990
Black or African American1,710
American Indian and Alaska Native131
Asian3,314
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander0
Single Other Race2,801
Mixed Race786


Compare Streamwood, IL singles statistics to the whole state.
Illinois State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)4,325,8871,983,5132,342,374
Population (15 and older)9,707,8374,685,9825,021,855
Population (Total)12,419,2936,074,1366,345,157


Compare Streamwood singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

Want to be more active in the Streamwood dating scene? Searching for quality Streamwood singles? Yahoo Personals is an online dating service with millions of members that may be just the answer you've been searching for.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More Illinois Singles: Chicago Dating - Joliet, IL - Elgin Personal Ads - Decatur IL Dating - Arlington Heights, IL - Mount Prospect, IL - Berwyn Personals - Glenview Singles - Quincy Personal Ads - Rock Island Dating - Bartlett Personal Ads - North Chicago, IL - Wheeling Singles - Danville, Illinois - Mundelein, IL - Harvey Singles


This website is a helpful resource for locating streamwood singles, streamwood dating and streamwood personals. In addition to the Streamwood, IL singles statistics above, we have statistics on more than 25,000 different locations. Search below to find local singles info for virtually any other locations in Illinois or the rest of the United States.

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet Streamwood Singles - Streamwood Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use