Wednesday, November 22nd
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
This dating site is an online dating site designed to enable you to date alexandria singles online. Reviews on singles sites, personal ads services & internet dating services for alexandria dating personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet Alexandria Singles - Alexandria Dating Personals

Dating Alexandria singles was never this easy. There are many online dating web sites that can help you find nearby Alexandria singles. This page includes singles stats for Alexandria, VA, the state of Virginia, and the whole United States. Plus we provide links to join some of the most popular Internet dating service sites that are great places to find Alexandria singles.

Alexandria, VA is a thriving community with a population of 128,283. With this many people, there are tons of Alexandria singles and Alexandria dating opportunities. In fact, there are 59,312 Alexandria singles, with 27,314 single men and 31,998 single women in Alexandria, Virginia.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
Alexandria Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)59,31227,31431,998
Population (15 and older)109,66052,60157,059
Population (Total)128,28361,94166,342

Looking for Alexandria, Virginia dating services? Online Alexandria personals and Alexandria dating services are where to start. Joining these popular dating services may be the best way to find local Alexandria singles. They each have millions of eligible singles, so you are bound to find a perfect match in the Alexandria, Virginia area.


Alexandria, Virginia Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*2,9091,4891,420
Ages 18-202,8441,3251,519
Ages 21-248,1774,0624,115
Ages 25-2916,6928,0478,645
Ages 30-3929,90815,25014,658
Ages 40-4918,9519,1359,816
Ages 50-5914,8387,1537,685
Ages 60-696,8313,1473,684
Ages 70-846,8022,5284,274
Ages 85+1,7084651,243

Alexandria, VA Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White76,775
Black or African American28,444
American Indian and Alaska Native384
Asian6,985
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander129
Single Other Race9,604
Mixed Race5,962


Compare Alexandria, VA singles statistics to the whole state.
Virginia State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)2,327,8831,069,0801,258,803
Population (15 and older)5,623,6282,724,3342,899,294
Population (Total)7,078,5153,469,0593,609,456


Compare Alexandria singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

Looking for the most compatible Alexandria, VA singles? eHarmony has millions of members and helps you find the perfect mate using 29 personality dimensions. Joining eHarmony could be the best way to meet a mate in Alexandria, Virginia.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More Virginia Personals: Virginia Beach Singles - Richmond - Newport News, Virginia - Roanoke - Suffolk, VA - Burke - Reston Personal Ads - Annandale - Danville - Tuckahoe Personal Ads - Manassas Singles - Petersburg Personals - Franconia - Springfield, VA


Our service is a helpful resource for meeting alexandria singles, alexandria dating and alexandria personals. In addition to the Alexandria, VA singles statistics above, we also have statistics on more than 25,000 other cities. Search below to find local singles info for virtually any other cities and towns in Virginia or the entire USA.


Online Dating Advice: Become a Paid Member
First read our Singles Reviews and try out available free trials to find the online singles sites you like best. Then, to get the most out of online singles services, join your best choices with a paid membership. (As a free member you can get to know the service, but you may be too limited to use the site to effectively locate Alexandria singles.)

Most singles sites are very reasonably priced, so they are well worth the modest fee. The cost is really inexpensive compared to other things you buy, so it's silly to be cheap when it comes to something so important as successful alexandria dating.

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet Alexandria Singles - Alexandria Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use