Saturday, June 24th
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
Austin dating sites and stats on austin singles from Quality-Singles.com. Locate interesting austin singles with primo online dating sites and internet personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet Austin Singles - Austin Dating Personals

Meeting local Austin people is easier than ever because there are online dating sites with millions of members. (Why even bother with small Austin dating service web sites or Austin personals, when they can't compete with the millions of quality people available online.)

To help you date Austin singles, we list data about the best dating service web sites and provide singles statistics for Austin, TX, the state of Texas, and the whole United States. Use the stats to learn more about your community, and join the Internet dating service web sites to locate Austin people online.

Since Austin, Texas has a total population of 656,302, there are lots of opportunities to locate Austin singles. Speaking of singles, Austin has 286,868 singles, including 146,550 single men and 140,318 single women.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
Austin Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)286,868146,550140,318
Population (15 and older)530,599271,077259,522
Population (Total)656,302335,724320,578

Looking for Austin, Texas dating services? Online Austin personals and Austin dating services are where to start. Joining these popular dating services may be the best way to find local Austin singles. They each have millions of eligible singles, so you are bound to find a perfect match in the Austin, Texas area.


Austin, Texas Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*21,80410,72311,081
Ages 18-2042,46721,61320,854
Ages 21-2465,19134,67930,512
Ages 25-2977,08742,23734,850
Ages 30-39117,80763,54454,263
Ages 40-4993,87447,55946,315
Ages 50-5953,70226,63427,068
Ages 60-6927,37512,46914,906
Ages 70-8426,06610,17615,890
Ages 85+5,2261,4433,783

Austin, TX Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White429,213
Black or African American64,822
American Indian and Alaska Native3,466
Asian30,866
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander445
Single Other Race107,815
Mixed Race19,675


Compare Austin, TX singles statistics to the whole state.
Texas State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)6,538,3593,066,2753,472,084
Population (15 and older)15,937,6437,820,2488,117,395
Population (Total)20,851,82010,335,42910,516,391


Compare Austin singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

If you've been searching for Austin singles and want to be more active in the Austin, TX dating scene, the top online dating service are probably for you. One of the best dating services is Yahoo Personals. Why not give them a try today, and find out just how effective they are at finding Austin singles. You may find that Austin, Texas dating is suddenly more fun and rewarding.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More Texas Singles: Houston Singles - Austin Singles - El Paso Singles - Fort Worth Dating - Arlington TX Dating - Irving Personals - Laredo - Mesquite, TX - Carrollton Singles - San Angelo Dating - Sugar Land, TX - Victoria Singles - Port Arthur - Temple Personal Ads - McKinney, Texas - Edinburg - Rowlett Dating - DeSoto, Texas - Huntsville, Texas - Sherman Personal Ads - Nacogdoches Singles


Our service is an informational resource for locating austin singles, austin dating and austin personals. Besides for the Austin, TX singles stats above, we additionally have statistics on more than 25,000 different cities and towns. Search below to find local singles info for virtually any other cities and towns in Texas or the entire U.S..


Internet Dating Advice: Become a Paid Member
First read our Singles Reviews and try out available free trials to find the internet singles web sites you like best. Then, to get the most out of online dating services, join your best choices with a paid membership. (As a free member you can get to know the service, but you may be too limited to use the site to effectively meet Austin singles.)

Most internet singles web sites are very reasonably priced, so they are well worth the modest fee. The cost is really inexpensive compared to other things you buy, so it is silly to be cheap when it comes to something so important as successful austin dating.

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet Austin Singles - Austin Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use