Tuesday, November 21st
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
Billings dating services and data on billings singles from our web site. Locate interesting billings singles with first-class online dating sites and internet personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet Billings Singles - Billings Dating Personals

If you're into Billings dating and want to hook up with Billings singles on the Web, subscribing to one of the biggest Internet dating service sites is a sensational first step. With millions of members, these large Internet singles sites are bound to have plenty of local billings personals and available billings singles to meet.

Below we havesingles data for Billings, MT as well as comparison data for all of Montana and the entire United States. After browsing the statistics, use our links to join a dating site to help locate Billings singles.

Since Billings, Montana has a population of 89,362, there are many opportunities to locate Billings singles. Speaking of singles, Billings has 32,723 singles, including 14,201 single men and 18,522 single women.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
Billings Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)32,72314,20118,522
Population (15 and older)71,44033,50637,934
Population (Total)89,36242,76746,595

If you want to meet Billings, Montana singles, online services are the obvious choice for Billings dating and Billings personals. Online dating services are easy, convenient and effective. These particular online personals sites each have millions of eligible singles, making them great for local singles in the Billings, MT area:


Billings, Montana Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*3,5281,7761,752
Ages 18-203,8321,6302,202
Ages 21-245,2462,5072,739
Ages 25-295,9403,0442,896
Ages 30-3912,7526,4246,328
Ages 40-4913,7596,6017,158
Ages 50-599,5134,5744,939
Ages 60-696,7583,0163,742
Ages 70-848,3613,4374,924
Ages 85+1,7514971,254

Billings, MT Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White82,439
Black or African American416
American Indian and Alaska Native3,045
Asian479
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander81
Single Other Race1,055
Mixed Race1,847


Compare Billings, MT singles statistics to the whole state.
Montana State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)296,524143,326153,198
Population (15 and older)715,915353,801362,114
Population (Total)902,195449,733452,462


Compare Billings singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

eHarmony is a great service to meet singles matched exactly to be compatible with you. Traditional Billings dating and Billings personals do not offer the millions of members and scientific matching system available at eHarmony. So start your quest for the perfect, life-long mate by Joining eHarmony today.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More Montana Singles: Billings Singles - Missoula - Great Falls Personals - Butte-Silver Bow, Montana - Bozeman Singles - Helena MT Dating


Our website is a resource for locating billings singles, billings dating and billings personals. In addition to the Billings, MT singles statistics above, we additionally have data on over 25,000 other cities. Search below to find local singles info for different towns in Montana or the entire USA.

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet Billings Singles - Billings Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use