Thursday, August 17th
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
Cleveland dating info and data on cleveland singles from our site. Find compatible cleveland singles with excellent online dating sites and internet personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet Cleveland Singles - Cleveland Dating Personals

Many people do not realize that Internet dating web sites are an amazing way to hook up with local Cleveland men and women. Internet services feature localization and matching technology to find people that live nearby better than the small local cleveland dating sites and cleveland personals. In fact, joining an Internet dating site is likely the easiest and most sensational system to find eligible Cleveland singles.

Click the links on this page to visit some of the best dating service web sites to join to find cleveland men and women. You will also find singles statistics for Cleveland, TN, the state of Tennessee, and the whole U.S.

Since Cleveland, Tennessee has a total population of 37,136, there are many opportunities to meet Cleveland singles. Speaking of singles, Cleveland has 13,740 singles, including 5,690 single men and 8,050 single women.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
Cleveland Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)13,7405,6908,050
Population (15 and older)30,29213,80616,486
Population (Total)37,13617,57019,566

Want to meet Cleveland, Tennessee singles? Interested in Cleveland dating? Each of these dating personals services has millions of eligible singles. Joining these popular dating services may be the most convenient and effective way to meet local singles in the Cleveland, TN area:


Cleveland, Tennessee Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*1,350610740
Ages 18-202,5291,2111,318
Ages 21-243,1181,4301,688
Ages 25-292,7181,4231,295
Ages 30-394,9342,3512,583
Ages 40-495,0322,3922,640
Ages 50-593,8491,7112,138
Ages 60-693,1131,4111,702
Ages 70-842,9621,0581,904
Ages 85+687209478

Cleveland, TN Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White33,064
Black or African American2,528
American Indian and Alaska Native35
Asian396
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander0
Single Other Race550
Mixed Race563


Compare Cleveland, TN singles statistics to the whole state.
Tennessee State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)1,890,816854,7151,036,101
Population (15 and older)4,522,6302,169,3272,353,303
Population (Total)5,689,2832,768,1012,921,182


Compare Cleveland singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

If you've been searching for Cleveland singles and want to be more active in the Cleveland, TN dating scene. As one of the most popular online dating services, Yahoo Personals can be your solution for Cleveland dating bliss. Why not Join YahooPersonals and find out what you've been missing. With millions of members they are a great place to go to for Cleveland singles.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More Tennessee Personals: Memphis Personals - Nashville-Davidson, TN - Chattanooga TN Dating - Clarksville Singles - Murfreesboro, Tennessee - Jackson Singles - Kingsport, TN - Franklin Dating - Germantown Personals - Collierville Personals


Our web site is an informational resource for finding cleveland singles, cleveland dating and cleveland personals. Besides for the Cleveland, TN singles data above, we also have stats on over 25,000 other cities. Search below to find local singles info for different towns in Tennessee or the entire US.


Internet Dating Idea: Take Your Time
To begin with–relax! Online dating can be an fun and exciting adventure, but you should take your time and not stress out about it. It can take a little while to figure out all the in's and out's of online dating services. Each of them have various features and processes, they use different terms and language that you may be unfamiliar with, and they have varied methods of facilitating meeting singles and building relationships. However, it is really not that complicated. Simply take it slow and before you know it you'll know all the nuances of the internet dating website, so you can quickly find the best Cleveland singles for your interests and taste.

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet Cleveland Singles - Cleveland Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use