Monday, October 23rd
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
Our dating web site is the online singles site created to enable you to find dover singles online. Reviews on singles sites, personal ads services & internet dating services for dover dating personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet Dover Singles - Dover Dating Personals

Meeting local Dover singles is easier than ever because there are online dating sites with millions of members. (Why even bother with small Dover dating sites or Dover personals, when they can't compete with the millions of quality people available on the Internet.)

To help you meet Dover people, we list information on the best dating web sites and provide singles statistics for Dover, NH, the state of New Hampshire, and the whole United States. Use the statistics to learn more about your community, and join the online dating web sites to find Dover people online.

Dover, New Hampshire is a populous community with a population of 26,884. The Dover dating scene offers more Dover singles than most realize, with primo opportunities to meet Dover singles. In fact, the active Dover dating scene includes 11,088 Dover singles with 5,069 single men and 6,019 single women.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
Dover Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)11,0885,0696,019
Population (15 and older)22,23710,60811,629
Population (Total)26,88412,98313,901

Want to meet Dover, New Hampshire singles? Interested in Dover dating? Each of these dating personals services has millions of eligible singles. Joining these popular dating services may be the most convenient and effective way to meet local singles in the Dover, NH area:


Dover, New Hampshire Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*920445475
Ages 18-20881460421
Ages 21-242,1691,0011,168
Ages 25-292,4121,2591,153
Ages 30-394,5652,3482,217
Ages 40-493,9491,9631,986
Ages 50-592,6961,3321,364
Ages 60-691,9658681,097
Ages 70-842,0678231,244
Ages 85+613109504

Dover, NH Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White25,266
Black or African American292
American Indian and Alaska Native82
Asian712
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander0
Single Other Race66
Mixed Race466


Compare Dover, NH singles statistics to the whole state.
New Hampshire State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)404,326189,186215,140
Population (15 and older)978,641476,409502,232
Population (Total)1,235,786608,140627,646


Compare Dover singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

eHarmony is a great service to meet singles matched exactly to be compatible with you. Traditional Dover dating and Dover personals do not offer the millions of members and scientific matching system available at eHarmony. So start your quest for the perfect, life-long mate by Joining eHarmony today.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More New Hampshire Dating: Manchester - Nashua, New Hampshire - Concord Singles - Rochester - Dover Personal Ads - Keene Personals


Quality-Singles.com is a helpful resource for finding dover singles, dover dating and dover personals. In addition to the Dover, NH singles statistics above, we have stats on over 25,000 different cities and towns. Search below to find local singles info for different towns in New Hampshire or the entire United States.


Dating Idea: Become a Paid Member
First read our Singles Reviews and try out available free trials to find the internet dating websites you like best. Then, to get the most out of online singles web sites, join your top choices as a paid member. (With a free membership you can get to know the service, but you may be too limited to really use the site to effectively hook up with Dover singles.)

Most singles sites are very reasonably priced, so they are well worth the modest fee. The cost is really inexpensive compared to other things you buy, so it is silly to be cheap when it comes to something so important as successful dover dating.

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet Dover Singles - Dover Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use