Wednesday, August 16th
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
This web site is an online dating site made to enable you to find jefferson city singles online. Reviews on singles sites, personal ads services and online dating services for jefferson city dating personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet Jefferson City Singles - Jefferson City Dating Personals

If you're into Jefferson City dating and want to meet Jefferson City people on the Web, subscribing to one of the biggest online dating web sites is an outstanding first step. With millions of members, these big online singles sites are bound to have plenty of local jefferson city personals and available jefferson city singles to meet.

Below we listsingles stats for Jefferson City, MO as well as comparison data for all of Missouri and the entire United States of America. After browsing the stats, use our links to join a dating site to help find Jefferson City men and women.

Jefferson City, Missouri is a populated community with 39,521 residents. The Jefferson City dating scene offers tons of opportunities for fun, excitement and long term prospects. There are 16,236 Jefferson City singles with 8,036 single women and 8,200 single men, meaning there is ample opportunity to find Jefferson City singles.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
Jefferson City Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)16,2368,2008,036
Population (15 and older)32,82116,89415,927
Population (Total)39,52120,11619,405

Looking for Jefferson City, Missouri dating services? Online Jefferson City personals and Jefferson City dating services are where to start. Joining these popular dating services may be the best way to find local Jefferson City singles. They each have millions of eligible singles, so you are bound to find a perfect match in the Jefferson City, Missouri area.


Jefferson City, Missouri Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*1,275590685
Ages 18-201,8708521,018
Ages 21-242,4931,4641,029
Ages 25-293,3061,9961,310
Ages 30-396,4743,7622,712
Ages 40-496,2333,3762,857
Ages 50-594,2662,1422,124
Ages 60-692,7471,2381,509
Ages 70-843,3251,2822,043
Ages 85+832192640

Jefferson City, MO Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White32,316
Black or African American5,522
American Indian and Alaska Native154
Asian543
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander31
Single Other Race221
Mixed Race734


Compare Jefferson City, MO singles statistics to the whole state.
Missouri State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)1,886,793854,2061,032,587
Population (15 and older)4,414,3912,114,2802,300,111
Population (Total)5,595,2112,718,4092,876,802


Compare Jefferson City singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

Looking for the most compatible Jefferson City, MO singles? eHarmony has millions of members and helps you find the perfect mate using 29 personality dimensions. Joining eHarmony could be the best way to meet a mate in Jefferson City, Missouri.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More Missouri Dating: Kansas City, Missouri - St. Louis Dating - Columbia, MO - Lee's Summit MO Dating - St. Charles, MO - St. Peters - O'Fallon Dating - Jefferson City Personal Ads - Oakville - Cape Girardeau, Missouri - Raytown Dating


Our website is an informational resource for locating jefferson city singles, jefferson city dating and jefferson city personals. In addition to the Jefferson City, MO singles statistics above, we additionally have data on over 25,000 other towns. Search below to find local singles info for many different cities and towns in Missouri or the entire US.

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet Jefferson City Singles - Jefferson City Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use