Tuesday, September 19th
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
This service is the online dating site designed to help you date louisville singles online. Reviews on singles sites, personal ads services and online dating services for louisville dating personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet Louisville Singles - Louisville Dating Personals

Meeting local Louisville people is easier than ever because there are Internet matchmaking web sites with millions of members. (Why even bother with small Louisville dating services or Louisville personals, when they can't compete with the millions of quality people available on the Internet.)

To help you find Louisville men and women, we list data about the best dating service web sites and provide singles data for Louisville, KY, the state of Kentucky, and the whole United States. Use the statistics to learn more about your community, and join the Internet dating services to hook up with Louisville singles online.

Louisville, KY is a primo community with 256,420 residents. With all those people, you are correct to assume that there are tons of available Louisville singles to meet and lots of Louisville dating opportunites. In total, there are 119,940 Louisville singles. This total is composed of 52,716 single men and 67,224 single women.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
Louisville Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)119,94052,71667,224
Population (15 and older)205,33694,869110,467
Population (Total)256,420121,467134,953

Want to meet Louisville, Kentucky singles? Interested in Louisville dating? Each of these dating personals services has millions of eligible singles. Joining these popular dating services may be the most convenient and effective way to meet local singles in the Louisville, KY area:


Louisville, Kentucky Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*9,6545,0104,644
Ages 18-2011,2815,7045,577
Ages 21-2414,9596,9468,013
Ages 25-2919,7359,44210,293
Ages 30-3937,65818,71718,941
Ages 40-4939,69719,28720,410
Ages 50-5925,35712,05613,301
Ages 60-6918,5167,78510,731
Ages 70-8423,1248,50714,617
Ages 85+5,3551,4153,940

Louisville, KY Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White161,377
Black or African American84,298
American Indian and Alaska Native876
Asian3,164
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander145
Single Other Race1,482
Mixed Race5,078


Compare Louisville, KY singles statistics to the whole state.
Kentucky State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)1,315,302599,053716,249
Population (15 and older)3,217,1671,551,1741,665,993
Population (Total)4,041,7691,974,8402,066,929


Compare Louisville singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

Want to be more active in the Louisville dating scene? Searching for quality Louisville singles? Yahoo Personals is an online dating service with millions of members that may be just the answer you've been searching for.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More Kentucky Online Dating: Lexington-Fayette - Louisville Personal Ads - Owensboro Personal Ads - Bowling Green Personal Ads - Covington, Kentucky - Hopkinsville Personal Ads


This website is a resource for meeting louisville singles, louisville dating and louisville matchmaking. Besides for the Louisville, KY singles stats above, we also have data on more than 25,000 other cities. Search below to find local singles info for any other cities and towns in Kentucky or the entire United States of America.


Dating Tip: Multiple Online Dating Services
There is no rule that says you can only join a single dating service. Online singles services are quite reasonably priced, so joining multiple online singles web sites can be a practical tactic to multiply your chance of meeting the perfect match.

If the first dating service you try isn't meeting your expectations for louisville singles and louisville dating, don't renew your membership. Instead join another online singles site. There are many different online dating services, and one is bound to help you date quality Louisville singles.

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet Louisville Singles - Louisville Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use