Tuesday, September 19th
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
This dating web site is the online singles site created to help you hook up with madison singles online. Reviews on singles sites, personal ads services & internet dating services for madison dating personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet Madison Singles - Madison Dating Personals

Many people do not realize that Internet dating web sites are a great route to date local Madison men and women. Internet services feature localization and matching technology to hook up with people that live nearby better than the small local madison dating service web sites and madison personals. In fact, joining an online dating site is most likely the easiest and most sensational route to locate eligible Madison singles.

Click the links on this page to visit some of the best dating service web sites to join to meet madison men and women. You will also find singles statistics for Madison, WI, the state of Wisconsin, and the whole U.S.

Madison, Wisconsin is a primo community with a total population of 207,525. The Madison dating scene offers many opportunities for fun, excitement and long term prospects. There are 101,422 Madison singles with 52,663 single women and 48,759 single men, meaning there is ample opportunity to meet Madison singles.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
Madison Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)101,42248,75952,663
Population (15 and older)177,17986,50490,675
Population (Total)207,525102,035105,490

Looking for Madison, Wisconsin dating services? Online Madison personals and Madison dating services are where to start. Joining these popular dating services may be the best way to find local Madison singles. They each have millions of eligible singles, so you are bound to find a perfect match in the Madison, Wisconsin area.


Madison, Wisconsin Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*5,9923,2152,777
Ages 18-2019,7889,56710,221
Ages 21-2424,59512,43512,160
Ages 25-2919,83510,4309,405
Ages 30-3932,77216,88815,884
Ages 40-4929,05814,19414,864
Ages 50-5920,0989,73910,359
Ages 60-6910,6694,7675,902
Ages 70-8411,8884,7337,155
Ages 85+2,4845361,948

Madison, WI Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White174,953
Black or African American11,553
American Indian and Alaska Native835
Asian11,641
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander176
Single Other Race3,393
Mixed Race4,974


Compare Madison, WI singles statistics to the whole state.
Wisconsin State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)1,806,041850,092955,949
Population (15 and older)4,239,5612,072,3972,167,164
Population (Total)5,363,6752,648,3632,715,312


Compare Madison singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

If you've been searching for Madison singles and want to be more active in the Madison, WI dating scene. As one of the most popular online dating services, Yahoo Personals can be your solution for Madison dating bliss. Why not Join YahooPersonals and find out what you've been missing. With millions of members they are a great place to go to for Madison singles.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More Wisconsin Dating: Milwaukee Personals - Madison Personals - Kenosha, Wisconsin - Racine Personal Ads - Appleton Singles - Waukesha Dating - Oshkosh - Eau Claire, Wisconsin - La Crosse - Wauwatosa - Brookfield - Wausau, WI - New Berlin, Wisconsin


Our site is a resource for meeting madison singles, madison dating and madison personals. Besides for the Madison, WI singles statistics above, we also have data on over 25,000 different towns and cities. Search below to find local singles info for many different locations in Wisconsin or the entire US.

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet Madison Singles - Madison Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use