Thursday, October 19th
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
Our dating web site is the online dating site designed to help you meet mcallen singles online. Reviews on singles sites, personal ads services and internet dating services for mcallen dating personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet McAllen Singles - McAllen Dating Personals

Many people do not realize that Internet dating web sites are an awesome system to date nearby McAllen men and women. Internet services feature localization and matching technology to hook up with people that live nearby better than the small local mcallen dating sites and mcallen personals. In fact, joining an online dating site is likely the easiest and most exciting tactic to locate eligible McAllen singles.

Click the links on this page to visit some of the best dating services to join to find mcallen men and women. You will also find singles statistics for McAllen, TX, the state of Texas, and the whole U.S.

Since McAllen, Texas has a total population of 106,211, there are tons of opportunities to meet McAllen singles. Speaking of singles, McAllen has 31,877 singles, including 13,827 single men and 18,050 single women.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
McAllen Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)31,87713,82718,050
Population (15 and older)79,08636,71042,376
Population (Total)106,21150,22655,985

Looking for McAllen, Texas dating services? Online McAllen personals and McAllen dating services are where to start. Joining these popular dating services may be the best way to find local McAllen singles. They each have millions of eligible singles, so you are bound to find a perfect match in the McAllen, Texas area.


McAllen, Texas Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*5,4792,7862,693
Ages 18-204,9692,5182,451
Ages 21-245,9603,0032,957
Ages 25-298,5393,9644,575
Ages 30-3915,6567,3768,280
Ages 40-4914,0766,3697,707
Ages 50-599,8084,5795,229
Ages 60-696,5222,7963,726
Ages 70-846,7592,9143,845
Ages 85+1,318405913

McAllen, TX Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White83,681
Black or African American711
American Indian and Alaska Native484
Asian1,949
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander58
Single Other Race16,745
Mixed Race2,583


Compare McAllen, TX singles statistics to the whole state.
Texas State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)6,538,3593,066,2753,472,084
Population (15 and older)15,937,6437,820,2488,117,395
Population (Total)20,851,82010,335,42910,516,391


Compare McAllen singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

If you've been searching for McAllen singles and want to be more active in the McAllen, TX dating scene, the top online dating service are probably for you. One of the best dating services is Yahoo Personals. Why not give them a try today, and find out just how effective they are at finding McAllen singles. You may find that McAllen, Texas dating is suddenly more fun and rewarding.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More Texas Singles: Houston Singles - Austin Singles - El Paso Singles - Fort Worth Dating - Arlington TX Dating - Irving Personals - Laredo - Mesquite, TX - Carrollton Singles - San Angelo Dating - Sugar Land, TX - Victoria Singles - Port Arthur - Temple Personal Ads - McKinney, Texas - Edinburg - Rowlett Dating - DeSoto, Texas - Huntsville, Texas - Sherman Personal Ads - Nacogdoches Singles


Quality Singles is a useful resource for locating mcallen singles, mcallen dating and mcallen personals. Besides for the McAllen, TX singles data above, we also have statistics on over 25,000 other locations. Search below to find local singles info for different places in Texas or the rest of the U.S..


Internet Dating Tip: Become a Paid Member
First read our Singles Reviews and try out available free trials to find the online singles sites you like best. Then, to get the most out of online singles web sites, join your leading choices as a paid member. (As a free member you can get to know the service, but you may be too limited to really use the site to effectively meet McAllen singles.)

Most internet singles web sites are very reasonably priced, so they are well worth the modest fee. The cost is really inexpensive compared to other things you buy, so it is silly to be cheap when it comes to something so important as successful mcallen dating.

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet McAllen Singles - McAllen Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use