Saturday, September 23rd
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
Sammamish dating assistance and data on sammamish singles from this site. Meet hot sammamish singles with marvelous online dating sites and internet personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet Sammamish Singles - Sammamish Dating Personals

Many people do not realize that online dating web sites are a first-class system to meet local Sammamish people. Internet services feature localization and matching technology to date people that live nearby better than the small local sammamish dating services and sammamish personals. In fact, joining an Internet dating site is most likely the easiest and most fun route to hook up with eligible Sammamish singles.

Click the links on this page to visit some of the best dating service sites to join to date sammamish singles. You will also find singles statistics for Sammamish, WA, the state of Washington, and the whole U.S.

With a total population of 34,119, there are many available singles in Sammamish, WA. If you're seeking sammamish dating and to date sammamish singles, you will appreciate the fact that Sammamish has 6,183 singles. The Sammamish singles population is made up of 3,024 single men and 3,159 single women.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
Sammamish Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)6,1833,0243,159
Population (15 and older)24,68612,20612,480
Population (Total)34,11917,06717,052

Looking for Sammamish, Washington dating services? Online Sammamish personals and Sammamish dating services are where to start. Joining these popular dating services may be the best way to find local Sammamish singles. They each have millions of eligible singles, so you are bound to find a perfect match in the Sammamish, Washington area.


Sammamish, Washington Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*1,875994881
Ages 18-20873451422
Ages 21-24635346289
Ages 25-291,363601762
Ages 30-396,2752,8563,419
Ages 40-497,6023,7993,803
Ages 50-594,0022,0901,912
Ages 60-691,257701556
Ages 70-84761357404
Ages 85+431132

Sammamish, WA Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White29,810
Black or African American194
American Indian and Alaska Native145
Asian2,530
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander58
Single Other Race255
Mixed Race1,127


Compare Sammamish, WA singles statistics to the whole state.
Washington State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)1,997,779961,2261,036,553
Population (15 and older)4,639,5222,287,4312,352,091
Population (Total)5,894,1212,930,6612,963,460


Compare Sammamish singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

Want to be more active in the Sammamish dating scene? Searching for quality Sammamish singles? Yahoo Personals is an online dating service with millions of members that may be just the answer you've been searching for.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More Washington Dating: Seattle - Kent WA Dating - Lakewood Singles - Kennewick - Redmond Singles - Kirkland - Auburn - Richland Dating - Sammamish WA Dating - Lynnwood, Washington - Pasco Singles - Lacey Dating


This site is a helpful resource for finding sammamish singles, sammamish dating and sammamish personals. In addition to the Sammamish, WA singles data above, we also have stats on over 25,000 other towns. Search below to find local singles info for virtually any other places in Washington or the rest of the USA.

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet Sammamish Singles - Sammamish Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use