Thursday, July 27th
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
Our web site is the online singles site created to enable you to hook up with st. cloud singles online. Reviews on singles sites, personal ads services & internet dating services for st. cloud dating personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet St. Cloud Singles - St. Cloud Dating Personals

Meeting local St. Cloud singles is easier than ever because there are Internet dating web sites with millions of members. (Why even bother with small St. Cloud dating web sites or St. Cloud personals, when they can't compete with the millions of quality people available online.)

To help you date St. Cloud singles, we list info on the best dating web sites and offer singles stats for St. Cloud, MN, the state of Minnesota, and the whole United States. Use the stats to learn more about your community, and join the Internet dating web sites to date St. Cloud singles online.

St. Cloud, MN is a sizable community with a population of 58,978. With all those people, you are correct to presume that there are lots of available St. Cloud singles to meet and lots of St. Cloud dating opportunites. In total, there are 27,996 St. Cloud singles. This total is made up of 13,903 single men and 14,093 single women.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
St. Cloud Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)27,99613,90314,093
Population (15 and older)49,01924,65124,368
Population (Total)58,97829,77429,204

Interested in the most effective and convenient way to meet St. Cloud, MN singles? For those interested in St. Cloud dating and St. Cloud personals, online dating services and singles sites are the answer. For the best chance of meeting local singles in the St. Cloud, Minnesota area, join these online dating services and explore the possibilities with millions of singles.


St. Cloud, Minnesota Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*2,2461,1631,083
Ages 18-206,0922,9373,155
Ages 21-248,1464,3403,806
Ages 25-294,8002,6632,137
Ages 30-397,7134,0993,614
Ages 40-497,3963,7833,613
Ages 50-594,9352,4482,487
Ages 60-693,3471,5971,750
Ages 70-843,5841,4802,104
Ages 85+760141619

St. Cloud, MN Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White54,324
Black or African American1,139
American Indian and Alaska Native467
Asian1,641
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander13
Single Other Race328
Mixed Race1,066


Compare St. Cloud, MN singles statistics to the whole state.
Minnesota State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)1,644,792782,669862,123
Population (15 and older)3,857,7551,889,9361,967,819
Population (Total)4,919,4792,434,5262,484,953


Compare St. Cloud singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

If you've been searching for St. Cloud singles and want to be more active in the St. Cloud, MN dating scene, the top online dating service are probably for you. One of the best dating services is Yahoo Personals. Why not give them a try today, and find out just how effective they are at finding St. Cloud singles. You may find that St. Cloud, Minnesota dating is suddenly more fun and rewarding.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More Minnesota Singles: Minneapolis - St. Paul, Minnesota - Eagan MN Dating - Burnsville MN Dating - St. Cloud, MN - Maple Grove Dating - Woodbury - Apple Valley Dating - St. Louis Park, MN - Lakeville, Minnesota - Maplewood - Mankato, MN


Our site is a helpful resource for finding st. cloud singles, st. cloud dating and st. cloud personals. In addition to the St. Cloud, MN singles statistics above, we have statistics on over 25,000 other places. Search below to find local singles info for many different places in Minnesota or the entire US.


St. Cloud Dating Idea: Be Aware of Your Surroundings
If this is your first date, always meet in a safe public location. Provide your own transportation to the upcoming date so you don't need to depend on them for a ride home. Just because st. cloud dating and st. cloud singles may seem perfectly safe in general, it doesn't hurt to be especially cautious for a first date.

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet St. Cloud Singles - St. Cloud Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use