Friday, April 28th
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
Our dating web site is the online dating site created to help you locate yakima singles online. Reviews on singles sites, personal ads services and online dating services for yakima dating personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet Yakima Singles - Yakima Dating Personals

Many people do not realize that online dating web sites are a wonderful way to find nearby Yakima singles. Internet services feature localization and matching technology to hook up with people that live nearby better than the small local yakima dating service sites and yakima personals. In fact, joining an online dating site is probably the easiest and most exciting method to date eligible Yakima singles.

Click the links on this page to visit some of the best dating web sites to join to date yakima singles. You will also find singles statistics for Yakima, WA, the state of Washington, and the whole U.S.

Yakima, Washington is a terrific community with 72,294 residents. The Yakima dating scene offers lots of opportunities for fun, excitement and long term prospects. There are 25,466 Yakima singles with 13,607 single women and 11,859 single men, meaning there is ample opportunity to hook up with Yakima singles.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
Yakima Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)25,46611,85913,607
Population (15 and older)54,16926,01928,150
Population (Total)72,29435,46736,827

Looking for Yakima, Washington dating services? Online Yakima personals and Yakima dating services are where to start. Joining these popular dating services may be the best way to find local Yakima singles. They each have millions of eligible singles, so you are bound to find a perfect match in the Yakima, Washington area.


Yakima, Washington Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*3,1391,6841,455
Ages 18-203,1381,5741,564
Ages 21-244,0721,9872,085
Ages 25-295,7262,9542,772
Ages 30-3910,3275,4814,846
Ages 40-499,0814,5394,542
Ages 50-596,2903,0583,232
Ages 60-694,3111,9432,368
Ages 70-846,1912,2383,953
Ages 85+1,8945611,333

Yakima, WA Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White49,874
Black or African American1,287
American Indian and Alaska Native1,360
Asian791
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander70
Single Other Race16,032
Mixed Race2,880


Compare Yakima, WA singles statistics to the whole state.
Washington State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)1,997,779961,2261,036,553
Population (15 and older)4,639,5222,287,4312,352,091
Population (Total)5,894,1212,930,6612,963,460


Compare Yakima singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

Want to be more active in the Yakima dating scene? Searching for quality Yakima singles? Yahoo Personals is an online dating service with millions of members that may be just the answer you've been searching for.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More Washington Online Dating: Seattle Dating - Tacoma, Washington - Bellevue Singles - Everett Personal Ads - Yakima Singles - Lakewood, WA - Richland Dating - Bremerton, Washington - Seattle Hill-Silver Firs Singles - Puyallup WA Dating - Pasco Dating - Burien Singles


Quality Singles is a resource for locating yakima singles, yakima dating and yakima personals. Besides for the Yakima, WA singles statistics above, we also have stats on over 25,000 other cities and towns. Search below to find local singles info for virtually any other cities and towns in Washington or the rest of the US.


Internet Dating Idea: Become a Paid Member
First read our Singles Reviews and try out available free trials to find the dating services you like best. Then, to get the most out of online singles services, join your best choices as a paid member. (As a free member you can get to know the service, but you may be too limited to really use the site to effectively find Yakima singles.)

Most online singles sites are very reasonably priced, so they are well worth the modest fee. The cost is really inexpensive compared to other things you buy, so it is silly to be cheap when it comes to something so important as successful yakima dating.

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet Yakima Singles - Yakima Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use