Wednesday, July 23rd
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
This service is the online dating site made to enable you to find columbia singles online. Reviews on singles sites, personal ads services & internet dating services for columbia dating personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet Columbia Singles - Columbia Dating Personals

Dating Columbia singles was never more exciting. There are tons of online matchmaking web sites that can help you hook up with local Columbia singles. This page has singles statistics for Columbia, TN, the state of Tennessee, and the whole US. Plus we provide links to join some of the most popular online matchmaking service sites that are amazing places to meet Columbia singles.

Columbia, TN is a sizable community with a total population of 33,058. This means the Columbia dating scene is exciting and there are many Columbia singles available for you to meet. Specifically, there are 12,303 Columbia singles with 7,377 single women and 4,926 single men.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
Columbia Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)12,3034,9267,377
Population (15 and older)25,97711,82614,151
Population (Total)33,05815,45417,604

If you want to meet Columbia, Tennessee singles, online services are the obvious choice for Columbia dating and Columbia personals. Online dating services are easy, convenient and effective. These particular online personals sites each have millions of eligible singles, making them great for local singles in the Columbia, TN area:


Columbia, Tennessee Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*1,462747715
Ages 18-201,504679825
Ages 21-241,630789841
Ages 25-292,2721,1221,150
Ages 30-394,6632,2292,434
Ages 40-495,0752,4562,619
Ages 50-593,2221,5021,720
Ages 60-692,5641,0761,488
Ages 70-842,8941,0041,890
Ages 85+691222469

Columbia, TN Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White24,602
Black or African American7,116
American Indian and Alaska Native66
Asian57
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander0
Single Other Race706
Mixed Race511


Compare Columbia, TN singles statistics to the whole state.
Tennessee State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)1,890,816854,7151,036,101
Population (15 and older)4,522,6302,169,3272,353,303
Population (Total)5,689,2832,768,1012,921,182


Compare Columbia singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

eHarmony is a great service to meet singles matched exactly to be compatible with you. Traditional Columbia dating and Columbia personals do not offer the millions of members and scientific matching system available at eHarmony. So start your quest for the perfect, life-long mate by Joining eHarmony today.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More Tennessee Singles: Memphis Personal Ads - Knoxville Personals - Chattanooga, Tennessee - Clarksville - Murfreesboro, TN - Franklin TN Dating - Hendersonville - Germantown TN Dating - Cleveland, Tennessee - Columbia, TN - Collierville Dating


Our service is a resource for locating columbia singles, columbia dating and columbia match making. In addition to the Columbia, TN singles statistics above, we also have stats on more than 25,000 other cities. Search below to find local singles info for any other locations in Tennessee or the rest of the United States of America.


Columbia Dating Tip of the Day: Be Funny
Break the ice and share a laugh on a first date. It is a first-class way to make someone feel comfortable around you.

Another First Date Tip: Don't Talk About Your Ex's
Your date is there to get to know you, not your ex. If you are asked about your ex's, reply with a short and simple answer and then move on to something else. Typical Columbia singles on a first date do not want to be hear a lot about your ex, regardless of whether your ex was good or bad.

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet Columbia Singles - Columbia Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2011 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use