Saturday, June 24th
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
This site is the online singles site made to help you locate dallas singles online. Reviews on singles sites, personal ads services & internet dating services for dallas dating personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet Dallas Singles - Dallas Dating Personals

Many people do not realize that Internet matchmaking service web sites are a fantastic system to find nearby Dallas people. Internet services feature localization and matching technology to find people that live nearby better than the small local dallas matchmaking sites and dallas personals. In fact, joining an Internet matchmaking site is most likely the easiest and most sensational techinique to find eligible Dallas singles.

Click the links on this page to visit some of the best matchmaking service sites to join to locate dallas men and women. You will also find singles statistics for Dallas, TX, the state of Texas, and the whole U.S.

Dallas, TX is a populous community with a population of 1,188,204. This means the Dallas dating scene is exciting and there are many Dallas singles available for you to meet. Specifically, there are 466,164 Dallas singles with 238,237 single women and 227,927 single men.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
Dallas Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)466,164227,927238,237
Population (15 and older)919,625460,708458,917
Population (Total)1,188,204596,811591,393

Interested in the most effective and convenient way to meet Dallas, TX singles? For those interested in Dallas dating and Dallas personals, online dating services and singles sites are the answer. For the best chance of meeting local singles in the Dallas, Texas area, join these online dating services and explore the possibilities with millions of singles.


Dallas, Texas Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*45,84123,66622,175
Ages 18-2052,99628,63624,360
Ages 21-2486,62645,16141,465
Ages 25-29126,04666,34559,701
Ages 30-39209,455111,79797,658
Ages 40-49160,54481,50479,040
Ages 50-59102,96248,95354,009
Ages 60-6961,58627,70333,883
Ages 70-8460,70723,39537,312
Ages 85+12,8623,5489,314

Dallas, TX Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White604,439
Black or African American306,122
American Indian and Alaska Native5,832
Asian32,165
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander641
Single Other Race206,965
Mixed Race32,040


Compare Dallas, TX singles statistics to the whole state.
Texas State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)6,538,3593,066,2753,472,084
Population (15 and older)15,937,6437,820,2488,117,395
Population (Total)20,851,82010,335,42910,516,391


Compare Dallas singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

Want to be more active in the Dallas dating scene? Searching for quality Dallas singles? Yahoo Personals is an online dating service with millions of members that may be just the answer you've been searching for.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More Texas Dating: Houston, TX - Dallas Singles - San Antonio Dating - Austin - Fort Worth TX Dating - Garland Singles - Irving Dating - Amarillo Personals - Grand Prairie - Mesquite Dating - Waco Singles - Victoria, Texas - McKinney TX Dating - Mission, Texas - Duncanville Personals - Coppell Personal Ads - Del Rio Dating - Cedar Hill, TX


This service is a useful resource for locating dallas singles, dallas dating and dallas matchmaking. In addition to the Dallas, TX singles statistics above, we also have statistics on over 25,000 other cities. Search below to find local singles info for virtually any other towns and cities in Texas or the entire US.

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet Dallas Singles - Dallas Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use