Saturday, August 19th
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
Delray Beach dating services and data on delray beach singles from our dating site. Locate compatible delray beach singles with first-rate online dating sites and internet personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet Delray Beach Singles - Delray Beach Dating Personals

Online Delray Beach dating has never been more exciting. There are tons of Internet dating service sites that can help you hook up with nearby Delray Beach singles. This page has singles statistics for Delray Beach, FL, the state of Florida, and the whole US. Plus we provide links to join some of the most popular Internet dating web sites that are excellent places to hook up with Delray Beach singles.

With a total population of 59,941, there are many available singles in Delray Beach, FL. For those seeking delray beach dating and to hook up with delray beach singles, you will like to know that Delray Beach has 24,704 singles. The Delray Beach singles population is made up of 10,754 single men and 13,950 single women.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
Delray Beach Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)24,70410,75413,950
Population (15 and older)51,06423,82427,240
Population (Total)59,94128,42031,521

Interested in the most effective and convenient way to meet Delray Beach, FL singles? For those interested in Delray Beach dating and Delray Beach personals, online dating services and singles sites are the answer. For the best chance of meeting local singles in the Delray Beach, Florida area, join these online dating services and explore the possibilities with millions of singles.


Delray Beach, Florida Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*1,676804872
Ages 18-201,691869822
Ages 21-242,2231,1891,034
Ages 25-293,4951,6741,821
Ages 30-398,4134,2834,130
Ages 40-498,6054,1894,416
Ages 50-596,7593,0783,681
Ages 60-695,6282,6662,962
Ages 70-849,8914,0185,873
Ages 85+2,6831,0541,629

Delray Beach, FL Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White39,937
Black or African American16,050
American Indian and Alaska Native123
Asian518
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander83
Single Other Race1,034
Mixed Race2,196


Compare Delray Beach, FL singles statistics to the whole state.
Florida State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)5,605,0322,553,7723,051,260
Population (15 and older)12,946,9906,232,9876,714,003
Population (Total)15,982,3787,787,7428,194,636


Compare Delray Beach singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

Looking for the most compatible Delray Beach, FL singles? eHarmony has millions of members and helps you find the perfect mate using 29 personality dimensions. Joining eHarmony could be the best way to meet a mate in Delray Beach, Florida.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More Florida Singles: Jacksonville Personals - Orlando Personals - Pembroke Pines Singles - Clearwater - Port St. Lucie - Brandon FL Dating - Kendall Personal Ads - Melbourne Personals - Spring Hill - Daytona Beach Personal Ads - Delray Beach FL Dating - Fountainbleau Personals - Carol City - The Hammocks Personals - Port Orange - Coral Gables Dating - Altamonte Springs Singles - Country Club - Panama City FL Dating - Ormond Beach - South Miami Heights FL Dating - Lehigh Acres, FL - Golden Glades Dating - Oakland Park Personal Ads - Plant City, Florida


This website is a resource for locating delray beach singles, delray beach dating and delray beach personals. In addition to the Delray Beach, FL singles statistics above, we additionally have statistics on over 25,000 other cities. Search below to find local singles info for other towns and cities in Florida or the rest of the USA.


Dating Advice

Don't Lie
Impressing your date with lies won't get you very far. Not only that, as your lies accumulates, it will definitely catch up with you. Impress your date with the truth instead, and you will be on your way to success with Delray Beach dating.

Don't Believe Everything You Read
We just got done suggesting that you do not lie. But we're guessing that not everyone will totally follow this rule. So, when you're exchanging emails and instant messages, be mindful of what they are saying. If it's too good to be true, then it's likely not true. Keep this in the back of your mind when you meet Delray Beach singles.

Don't Meet Until You Are Ready
No one should be rush to meet until they are ready. If someone is pushing for a meeting and you are not ready yet, just let them know that you are not ready. Never let yourself be pressured into meeting anyone until you feel that you're totally ready. Just be relaxed and engage in delray beach dating at your own pace.

Follow these links for more Online Dating Tips and info on getting started in Internet Dating.

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet Delray Beach Singles - Delray Beach Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use