Wednesday, August 16th
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
Our dating service is the online dating site created to help you meet jacksonville singles online. Reviews on singles sites, personal ads services & online dating services for jacksonville dating personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet Jacksonville Singles - Jacksonville Dating Personals

Located on the St. John's River, Jacksonville, FL offers the widest variety of dating possibilities imaginable. And if you would like to find other eligible Jacksonvillians to date, then consider subscribing to one of the biggest Internet personals service web sites is a very good first step. With millions of members, these big online singles sites garner many local members for you to meet. But if you simply want to know more about the singles scene in the largest city in Florida, then here are 10 hot spots for you to consider.

Singles that love to be around people and nature will appreciate the many activities available at Timucuan Ecological and Historic Preserve. Nature watching, hiking, water activities, and intimate moments work many muscles, including curious hearts. For other date seekers that prefer more conversation and less on exertion will enjoy walking hand-in-hand on trails that wind through Tree Hill, where large pines and oaks cloak couples for private encounters and babbling streams are like enchanting melodies.

Continued...

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
Jacksonville Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)263,214119,618143,596
Population (15 and older)570,371271,892298,479
Population (Total)735,503356,302379,201

Interested in the most effective and convenient way to meet Jacksonville, FL singles? For those interested in Jacksonville dating and Jacksonville personals, online dating services and singles sites are the answer. For the best chance of meeting local singles in the Jacksonville, Florida area, join these online dating services and explore the possibilities with millions of singles.


Jacksonville, Florida Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*30,90715,77115,136
Ages 18-2030,49815,02215,476
Ages 21-2440,60220,25720,345
Ages 25-2955,46927,26228,207
Ages 30-39121,97460,21461,760
Ages 40-49113,92855,08558,843
Ages 50-5976,73336,66240,071
Ages 60-6946,43921,62424,815
Ages 70-8445,84017,90027,940
Ages 85+7,9812,0955,886

Jacksonville, FL Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White474,394
Black or African American213,258
American Indian and Alaska Native2,892
Asian19,838
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander497
Single Other Race9,459
Mixed Race15,165


Compare Jacksonville, FL singles statistics to the whole state.
Florida State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)5,605,0322,553,7723,051,260
Population (15 and older)12,946,9906,232,9876,714,003
Population (Total)15,982,3787,787,7428,194,636


Compare Jacksonville singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

Want to be involved in the Jacksonville, FL dating scene, but aren't impressed with traditional Jacksonville personals? eHarmony may be the answer for being matched to the most compatible Jacksonville singles. Join eHarmony and take advantage of their exclusive matching system and their vast database of over 4.5 million members to meet your perfect match in the Jacksonville, Florida area.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More Florida Online Dating: Jacksonville, Florida - Miami Dating - Pembroke Pines - Port St. Lucie Dating - Lakeland, FL - Kendall FL Dating - Melbourne - Largo FL Dating - Lauderhill Personal Ads - Kendale Lakes Personals - Bradenton Personals - Weston - Fort Myers, FL - Fort Pierce FL Dating - Lake Worth Singles - West Little River, Florida - Lakeside FL Dating - Westchester Singles


Our service is a helpful resource for locating jacksonville singles, jacksonville dating and jacksonville match making. In addition to the Jacksonville, FL singles stats above, we additionally have stats on over 25,000 different cities. Search below to find local singles info for different locations in Florida or the entire US.


Jacksonville Florida Dating Tips
For more culturally exciting possibilities turn to Jacksonville's extensive list of museums, galleries, and theaters. An exceptional choice for the ideal date spot is The Cummer Museum of Art and Gardens. With over 6,000 works on display, the Cummer provides a feast for art-loving eyes. The surrounding gardens provide intimate respite for budding romance. The Florida Theatre offers a feast for the senses. From ballet to opera to symphony to live theater, The Florida Theatre provides endless opportunities for singles to explore and share their passions with their new dating partner.

With Tableside for Two, J-ville's romantic dining possibilities begin in the comfort of your own home. Portable flambe carts bring elegant restaurant dining home, making it possible for the amorous mood created by a sensual dinner experience to continue with little interruption.

Jacksonvillians preferring a more natural setting to create a South of France ambiance often choose the Mediterranean experience offered by chef owned and operated Pastiche. The botanical back drop motivates sensual and, perhaps, erotic interaction that is as natural as the flowers that surround you and your companion. Other sophisticated connoisseurs find their way to The Capital Grille. Renowned for quality steaks and superb atmosphere, The Capital Grille is the top draw experience if you want to impress your epicurean partner. It's also the perfect spot for a sexy nightcap.

More festive and extroverted night lives happen at Jax's Riverwalk downtown. Beneath the evening sky, the Riverwalk area becomes a haven for singles who love to be in the bustle and to enjoy city lights flickering on the water. Riverboat cruises are popular sensual adventures, but many prefer the close-knit community offered by diverse bars, reasonably-priced eating establishments and museums.

Lastly, hot live music can be enjoyed at Square One or at MoJo Kitchen, where the blues, folk and blue grass are the musical flavors for a fun filled night with that special him or her.

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet Jacksonville Singles - Jacksonville Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use