Friday, December 15th
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
Our dating site is an online dating site created to enable you to meet dothan singles online. Reviews on singles sites, personal ads services and online dating services for dothan dating personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet Dothan Singles - Dothan Dating Personals

Dothan dating has never been simpler. There are tons of Internet dating sites that can help you date nearby Dothan singles. This page includes singles stats for Dothan, AL, the state of Alabama, and the whole U.S.. Plus we provide links to join some of the most popular online dating services that are superb places to date Dothan singles.

Dothan, Alabama is a terrific community with a population of 57,652. The Dothan dating scene offers tons of opportunities for fun, excitement and long term prospects. There are 19,308 Dothan singles with 11,453 single women and 7,855 single men, meaning there is ample opportunity to date Dothan singles.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
Dothan Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)19,3087,85511,453
Population (15 and older)45,66820,93324,735
Population (Total)57,65227,20430,448

Interested in the most effective and convenient way to meet Dothan, AL singles? For those interested in Dothan dating and Dothan personals, online dating services and singles sites are the answer. For the best chance of meeting local singles in the Dothan, Alabama area, join these online dating services and explore the possibilities with millions of singles.


Dothan, Alabama Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*2,4881,2881,200
Ages 18-202,1081,0361,072
Ages 21-242,6741,2971,377
Ages 25-293,8071,7782,029
Ages 30-397,8833,6524,231
Ages 40-499,1104,3124,798
Ages 50-596,8593,3483,511
Ages 60-694,7452,1092,636
Ages 70-844,8121,8772,935
Ages 85+1,182236946

Dothan, AL Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White38,823
Black or African American17,305
American Indian and Alaska Native282
Asian435
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander25
Single Other Race268
Mixed Race514


Compare Dothan, AL singles statistics to the whole state.
Alabama State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)1,484,950654,368830,582
Population (15 and older)3,514,1991,666,7981,847,401
Population (Total)4,447,1002,144,4632,302,637


Compare Dothan singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

If you've been searching for Dothan singles and want to be more active in the Dothan, AL dating scene. As one of the most popular online dating services, Yahoo Personals can be your solution for Dothan dating bliss. Why not Join YahooPersonals and find out what you've been missing. With millions of members they are a great place to go to for Dothan singles.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More Alabama Personals: Birmingham, AL - Montgomery Personals - Mobile - Huntsville Personal Ads - Tuscaloosa Personals - Hoover AL Dating - Dothan Singles - Decatur Personal Ads - Auburn Personals - Florence, AL


Our service is an informational resource for meeting dothan singles, dothan dating and dothan personals. Besides for the Dothan, AL singles stats above, we also have statistics on over 25,000 other locations. Search below to find local singles info for many different cities in Alabama or the entire USA.


Online Dating Advice: Online Dating Free Trials
Quality Singles has reviews of many of the best Online Personals Services and singles sites. Browse our site, read our reviews and discover the internet dating sites that fit your style and interests.

In particular, look for the internet dating services that offer free trials or at least allow you to preview the service for free. This allows you to get to know various online singles web sites before you pay anything, to find out the ones that you like best. Then you can join only those you like best as a paying member and be on your way to dating Dothan singles.

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet Dothan Singles - Dothan Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use