Thursday, April 27th
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
Dubuque dating help and stats on dubuque singles from our dating service. Meet enticing dubuque singles with outstanding online dating sites and internet personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet Dubuque Singles - Dubuque Dating Personals

Many people do not realize that online dating web sites are an excellent system to locate local Dubuque people. Internet services feature localization and matching technology to find people that live nearby better than the small local dubuque dating service sites and dubuque personals. In fact, joining an online dating site is most likely the easiest and most exciting route to meet eligible Dubuque singles.

Click the links on this page to visit some of the best dating service web sites to join to meet dubuque men and women. You will also find singles statistics for Dubuque, IA, the state of Iowa, and the whole U.S.

With many Dubuque dating options, meeting Dubuque, Iowa singles is likely easier than you think. Dubuque has a population of 57,468, with 21,310 available singles. Analyzing this number, we find that there are 9,174 single men in Dubuque and 12,136 single women in Dubuque.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
Dubuque Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)21,3109,17412,136
Population (15 and older)46,20221,55324,649
Population (Total)57,46827,27330,195

If you want to meet Dubuque, Iowa singles, online services are the obvious choice for Dubuque dating and Dubuque personals. Online dating services are easy, convenient and effective. These particular online personals sites each have millions of eligible singles, making them great for local singles in the Dubuque, IA area:


Dubuque, Iowa Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*2,2401,1171,123
Ages 18-203,1691,5221,647
Ages 21-243,5831,6921,891
Ages 25-293,3021,6301,672
Ages 30-397,5643,7663,798
Ages 40-498,4574,2184,239
Ages 50-595,9592,9193,040
Ages 60-694,4562,1312,325
Ages 70-845,9692,2753,694
Ages 85+1,5032831,220

Dubuque, IA Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White55,463
Black or African American705
American Indian and Alaska Native116
Asian226
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander43
Single Other Race347
Mixed Race568


Compare Dubuque, IA singles statistics to the whole state.
Iowa State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)957,941442,429515,512
Population (15 and older)2,324,8631,126,5661,198,297
Population (Total)2,926,3241,434,4191,491,905


Compare Dubuque singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

eHarmony is a great service to meet singles matched exactly to be compatible with you. Traditional Dubuque dating and Dubuque personals do not offer the millions of members and scientific matching system available at eHarmony. So start your quest for the perfect, life-long mate by Joining eHarmony today.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More Iowa Online Dating: Des Moines - Cedar Rapids Personals - Davenport - Sioux City - Waterloo Personals - Iowa City Singles - Council Bluffs Singles - Dubuque Personals - West Des Moines Personals - Cedar Falls Personals


This web site is a resource for finding dubuque singles, dubuque dating and dubuque personals. In addition to the Dubuque, IA singles stats above, we additionally have statistics on over 25,000 different locations. Search below to find local singles info for many different places in Iowa or the rest of the US.


Dubuque Dating Idea: Be Focussed on Your Date
Avoid the possible embarrassment and engrain your date's name in your mind. Referring to your date as "dude" or "girl" probably won't impress them as much as their real name.

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet Dubuque Singles - Dubuque Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use