Saturday, December 16th
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
Elk Grove Village dating assistance and stats on elk grove village singles from this site. Find exciting elk grove village singles with great online dating sites and internet personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet Elk Grove Village Singles - Elk Grove Village Dating Personals

Dating Elk Grove Village singles has never been this simple. There are a large assortment of Internet matchmaking sites that can help you locate local Elk Grove Village singles. This page has singles data for Elk Grove Village, IL, the state of Illinois, and the whole United States. Plus we provide links to join some of the most popular Internet matchmaking sites that are sensational places to locate Elk Grove Village singles.

Since Elk Grove Village, Illinois has a population of 34,758, there are tons of opportunities to locate Elk Grove Village singles. Speaking of singles, Elk Grove Village has 10,731 singles, including 4,741 single men and 5,990 single women.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
Elk Grove Village Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)10,7314,7415,990
Population (15 and older)27,65913,26214,397
Population (Total)34,75816,94217,816

Looking for Elk Grove Village, Illinois dating services? Online Elk Grove Village personals and Elk Grove Village dating services are where to start. Joining these popular dating services may be the best way to find local Elk Grove Village singles. They each have millions of eligible singles, so you are bound to find a perfect match in the Elk Grove Village, Illinois area.


Elk Grove Village, Illinois Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*1,497787710
Ages 18-201,073566507
Ages 21-241,347718629
Ages 25-292,0181,0061,012
Ages 30-395,4712,6112,860
Ages 40-496,5613,2523,309
Ages 50-594,1662,0062,160
Ages 60-692,9611,4301,531
Ages 70-842,2328511,381
Ages 85+33335298

Elk Grove Village, IL Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White29,818
Black or African American368
American Indian and Alaska Native22
Asian3,311
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander23
Single Other Race717
Mixed Race499


Compare Elk Grove Village, IL singles statistics to the whole state.
Illinois State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)4,325,8871,983,5132,342,374
Population (15 and older)9,707,8374,685,9825,021,855
Population (Total)12,419,2936,074,1366,345,157


Compare Elk Grove Village singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

Looking for the most compatible Elk Grove Village, IL singles? eHarmony has millions of members and helps you find the perfect mate using 29 personality dimensions. Joining eHarmony could be the best way to meet a mate in Elk Grove Village, Illinois.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More Illinois Online Dating: Chicago Personal Ads - Mount Prospect - Belleville - Quincy Dating - Rock Island Personals - Park Ridge Personals - Streamwood Dating - Urbana Personals - East St. Louis - Carpentersville Singles - Harvey


This website is a helpful resource for locating elk grove village singles, elk grove village dating and elk grove village matchmaking. Besides for the Elk Grove Village, IL singles statistics above, we also have statistics on over 25,000 different towns. Search below to find local singles info for any other places in Illinois or the rest of the USA.


Elk Grove Village Dating Advice: Be Yourself
Don't try to be someone who you are not. Plus, being yourself should come naturally. In order to have successful elk grove village dating, try to be yourself!

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet Elk Grove Village Singles - Elk Grove Village Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use