Thursday, July 27th
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
This service is an online singles site created to enable you to find green bay singles online. Reviews on singles sites, personal ads services and online dating services for green bay dating personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet Green Bay Singles - Green Bay Dating Personals

Many people do not realize that Internet dating web sites are a first-rate way to locate local Green Bay men and women. Internet services feature localization and matching technology to hook up with people that live nearby better than the small local green bay dating web sites and green bay personals. In fact, joining an Internet dating site is likely the easiest and most sensational way to hook up with eligible Green Bay singles.

Click the links on this page to visit some of the best dating sites to join to find green bay men and women. You will also find singles statistics for Green Bay, WI, the state of Wisconsin, and the whole U.S.

Green Bay, WI is a vast community with a population of 102,368. With all those people, you are correct to presume there are many available Green Bay singles to date and a wealth of Green Bay dating opportunites. In total, there are 39,602 Green Bay singles. This total is made up of 18,692 single men and 20,910 single women.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
Green Bay Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)39,60218,69220,910
Population (15 and older)80,42239,08441,338
Population (Total)102,36850,27852,090

Interested in the most effective and convenient way to meet Green Bay, WI singles? For those interested in Green Bay dating and Green Bay personals, online dating services and singles sites are the answer. For the best chance of meeting local singles in the Green Bay, Wisconsin area, join these online dating services and explore the possibilities with millions of singles.


Green Bay, Wisconsin Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*4,0901,9422,148
Ages 18-204,9082,5492,359
Ages 21-246,9173,4143,503
Ages 25-298,1084,3123,796
Ages 30-3916,3538,4717,882
Ages 40-4915,2517,6717,580
Ages 50-599,8334,6345,199
Ages 60-695,8532,7903,063
Ages 70-847,3202,8204,500
Ages 85+1,7894811,308

Green Bay, WI Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White88,326
Black or African American1,313
American Indian and Alaska Native3,274
Asian3,467
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander13
Single Other Race3,854
Mixed Race2,121


Compare Green Bay, WI singles statistics to the whole state.
Wisconsin State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)1,806,041850,092955,949
Population (15 and older)4,239,5612,072,3972,167,164
Population (Total)5,363,6752,648,3632,715,312


Compare Green Bay singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

Want to be involved in the Green Bay, WI dating scene, but aren't impressed with traditional Green Bay personals? eHarmony may be the answer for being matched to the most compatible Green Bay singles. Join eHarmony and take advantage of their exclusive matching system and their vast database of over 4.5 million members to meet your perfect match in the Green Bay, Wisconsin area.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More Wisconsin Dating: Milwaukee - Madison Dating - Green Bay, WI - Kenosha Personal Ads - Racine Dating - Eau Claire, WI - Janesville, Wisconsin - La Crosse Singles - Fond du Lac, WI - Brookfield Dating - Beloit Personals - Greenfield Personals


Quality-Singles.com is an informational resource for locating green bay singles, green bay dating and green bay personals. Besides for the Green Bay, WI singles data above, we additionally have stats on over 25,000 different towns. Search below to find local singles info for many different towns and cities in Wisconsin or the rest of the United States of America.


Internet Dating Idea: Be Mysterious
Share something with your date that keeps them excited. If you hiked the Rocky Mountains, share it. If you donate your time to help people in need, share it. If you have a pot belly pig waiting for you at home, share it. Green Bay singles, like singles throughout the USA, want to be with someone interesting, so share your interesting and adventurous stories.

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet Green Bay Singles - Green Bay Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use