Sunday, August 20th
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
Lake Charles dating assistance and statistics on lake charles singles from our service. Find interesting lake charles singles with superlative online dating sites and internet personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet Lake Charles Singles - Lake Charles Dating Personals

Meeting local Lake Charles people is easier than ever because there are online dating sites with millions of members. (Why even bother with small Lake Charles dating sites or Lake Charles personals, when they can't compete with the millions of quality people available on the Web.)

To help you meet Lake Charles people, we list info on the best dating sites and offer singles stats for Lake Charles, LA, the state of Louisiana, and the whole United States. Use the stats to learn more about your community, and join the online dating sites to meet Lake Charles people online.

With a wide range Lake Charles dating options, meeting Lake Charles, Louisiana singles is probably easier than you think. Lake Charles has a population of 71,519, with 27,988 available singles. Analyzing this number, we find that there are 11,801 single men in Lake Charles and 16,187 single women in Lake Charles.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
Lake Charles Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)27,98811,80116,187
Population (15 and older)56,48326,18830,295
Population (Total)71,51933,96137,558

Looking for Lake Charles, Louisiana dating services? Online Lake Charles personals and Lake Charles dating services are where to start. Joining these popular dating services may be the best way to find local Lake Charles singles. They each have millions of eligible singles, so you are bound to find a perfect match in the Lake Charles, Louisiana area.


Lake Charles, Louisiana Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*3,2341,5141,720
Ages 18-203,8651,9011,964
Ages 21-244,6052,3832,222
Ages 25-294,3112,0452,266
Ages 30-399,4514,5764,875
Ages 40-4910,4035,0505,353
Ages 50-596,9503,3123,638
Ages 60-695,8642,4403,424
Ages 70-846,4322,6683,764
Ages 85+1,3682991,069

Lake Charles, LA Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White36,255
Black or African American33,077
American Indian and Alaska Native149
Asian671
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander49
Single Other Race430
Mixed Race888


Compare Lake Charles, LA singles statistics to the whole state.
Louisiana State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)1,601,783713,002888,781
Population (15 and older)3,466,3801,648,1331,818,247
Population (Total)4,468,9762,159,8522,309,124


Compare Lake Charles singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

Want to be more active in the Lake Charles dating scene? Searching for quality Lake Charles singles? Yahoo Personals is an online dating service with millions of members that may be just the answer you've been searching for.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More Louisiana Online Dating: New Orleans LA Dating - Baton Rouge, LA - Shreveport, LA - Lafayette, LA - Lake Charles, LA - Kenner, LA - Monroe - Alexandria Singles - Marrero - New Iberia LA Dating - Houma Dating


Quality Singles is a helpful resource for meeting lake charles singles, lake charles dating and lake charles personals. In addition to the Lake Charles, LA singles stats above, we have stats on over 25,000 different towns. Search below to find local singles info for other towns in Louisiana or the entire US.


Dating Advice: Online Dating Free Trials
Quality Singles has reviews of many of the best Online Personals Services and internet dating web sites. Browse our site, read our reviews and discover the internet dating web sites that fit your style and interests.

In particular, look for the online dating web sites that offer free trials or at least allow you to preview the service for free. This allows you to get to know various internet dating web sites before you pay anything, to find out the ones that you like best. Then you can join only those you like best as a paying member and be on your way to dating Lake Charles singles.

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet Lake Charles Singles - Lake Charles Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use