Friday, December 15th
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
Mentor dating sites and statistics on mentor singles from this dating web site. Meet exciting mentor singles with primo online dating sites and internet personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet Mentor Singles - Mentor Dating Personals

Many people do not realize that online dating service sites are an excellent tactic to find nearby Mentor people. Internet services feature localization and matching technology to locate people that live nearby better than the small local mentor matchmaking services and mentor personals. In fact, joining an Internet matchmaking site is likely the easiest and most fun tactic to find eligible Mentor singles.

Click the links on this page to visit some of the best online dating services to join to date mentor men and women. You will also find singles statistics for Mentor, OH, the state of Ohio, and the whole U.S.

With 50,278 residents, there are lots of available singles in Mentor, OH. For those looking for mentor matchmaking and to meet mentor singles, you'll appreciate the fact that Mentor has 14,878 singles. The Mentor singles population is made up of 6,693 single men and 8,185 single women.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
Mentor Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)14,8786,6938,185
Population (15 and older)39,69519,11920,576
Population (Total)50,27824,42825,850

Looking for Mentor, Ohio dating services? Online Mentor personals and Mentor dating services are where to start. Joining these popular dating services may be the best way to find local Mentor singles. They each have millions of eligible singles, so you are bound to find a perfect match in the Mentor, Ohio area.


Mentor, Ohio Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*2,4261,2771,149
Ages 18-201,587889698
Ages 21-241,641839802
Ages 25-292,3121,1261,186
Ages 30-397,4483,6063,842
Ages 40-499,2884,5184,770
Ages 50-596,8093,3013,508
Ages 60-693,7211,7671,954
Ages 70-843,9641,6382,326
Ages 85+499158341

Mentor, OH Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White49,069
Black or African American300
American Indian and Alaska Native12
Asian572
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander0
Single Other Race127
Mixed Race198


Compare Mentor, OH singles statistics to the whole state.
Ohio State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)3,937,5981,781,6982,155,900
Population (15 and older)8,952,7214,281,7364,670,985
Population (Total)11,353,1405,511,5785,841,562


Compare Mentor singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

Want to be more active in the Mentor dating scene? Searching for quality Mentor singles? Yahoo Personals is an online dating service with millions of members that may be just the answer you've been searching for.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More Ohio Singles: Columbus - Cleveland Singles - Cincinnati - Akron Singles - Dayton, Ohio - Canton, Ohio - Lorain Dating - Springfield - Middletown, Ohio - Cleveland Heights, Ohio - Mansfield Dating - Warren Dating - Lima Personals - Findlay, Ohio - Huber Heights - Boardman Dating - Marion Singles - Upper Arlington OH Dating - Gahanna Personal Ads - Reynoldsburg - Austintown, Ohio - Massillon Singles


Quality Singles is an informational resource for meeting mentor singles, mentor dating and mentor match making. Besides for the Mentor, OH singles statistics above, we additionally have statistics on over 25,000 other towns. Search below to find local singles info for virtually any other towns and cities in Ohio or the entire United States.


First Date Suggestions

Be Appropriately Dressed
Avoid that nagging uncomfortable feeling and dress for the occasion. If you are going dancing, don't wear flip-flops. If you are going to a nice restaurant, don't wear your out of date flannels. Dress like you've given it some thought. If you want to impress Mentor singles on your date, you need to dress appropriately.

Be Safe
You can never be too safe. If you're getting to know someone over the web, guard your anonymity until you are ready. If you are meeting a man or woman for the initial date, always let your friends or family know the 5 W's ahead of time. Although meeting mentor singles can be awesome, it is still prudent to be cautious, and it doesn't need to take the fun out of Mentor dating.

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet Mentor Singles - Mentor Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use