Saturday, April 29th
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
Cincinnati dating sites and data on cincinnati singles from our service. Date exciting cincinnati singles with superb online dating sites and internet personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet Cincinnati Singles - Cincinnati Dating Personals

Many people do not realize that online matchmaking services are a marvelous way to meet nearby Cincinnati singles. Internet services feature localization and matching technology to locate people that live nearby better than the small local cincinnati matchmaking web sites and cincinnati personals. In fact, joining an online matchmaking site is most likely the easiest and most fun way to find eligible Cincinnati singles.

Click the links on this page to visit some of the best online dating sites to join to locate cincinnati singles. You will also find singles statistics for Cincinnati, OH, the state of Ohio, and the whole U.S.

Cincinnati, OH is a superlative community with 330,662 residents. With so many people, there are many Cincinnati personals and Cincinnati dating opportunities. In fact, there are 162,520 Cincinnati singles, with 72,318 single men and 90,202 single women in Cincinnati, Ohio.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
Cincinnati Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)162,52072,31890,202
Population (15 and older)261,662121,092140,570
Population (Total)330,662155,854174,808

Looking for Cincinnati, Ohio dating services? Online Cincinnati personals and Cincinnati dating services are where to start. Joining these popular dating services may be the best way to find local Cincinnati singles. They each have millions of eligible singles, so you are bound to find a perfect match in the Cincinnati, Ohio area.


Cincinnati, Ohio Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*11,9416,0525,889
Ages 18-2017,7508,5239,227
Ages 21-2424,71712,21712,500
Ages 25-2929,71814,29515,423
Ages 30-3950,21324,74725,466
Ages 40-4946,78322,69024,093
Ages 50-5929,20113,31915,882
Ages 60-6920,9209,26411,656
Ages 70-8424,2798,58115,698
Ages 85+6,1401,4044,736

Cincinnati, OH Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White175,262
Black or African American141,616
American Indian and Alaska Native788
Asian4,962
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander122
Single Other Race2,264
Mixed Race5,648


Compare Cincinnati, OH singles statistics to the whole state.
Ohio State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)3,937,5981,781,6982,155,900
Population (15 and older)8,952,7214,281,7364,670,985
Population (Total)11,353,1405,511,5785,841,562


Compare Cincinnati singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

Online dating is a very fun and effective way of meeting Cincinnati singles and becoming more involved with the Cincinnati, OH dating scene. the top online dating service are probably for you. One of the best dating services is Yahoo Personals. Why not give them a try today, and find out just how effective they are at finding Cincinnati singles. You may find that Cincinnati, Ohio dating is suddenly more fun and rewarding.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More Ohio Singles: Columbus Singles - Cleveland Personal Ads - Cincinnati Personal Ads - Toledo, Ohio - Akron Dating - Dayton Personals - Youngstown Dating - Canton, OH - Hamilton Personal Ads - Euclid, OH - Mentor Dating - Mansfield, OH - Findlay, OH - Huber Heights OH Dating - Westerville OH Dating - Marion Singles - Fairborn OH Dating


Quality Singles is a resource for finding cincinnati singles, cincinnati dating and cincinnati personal ads. Besides for the Cincinnati, OH singles data above, we additionally have statistics on more than 25,000 other towns. Search below to find local singles info for any other places in Ohio or the rest of the United States of America.


Dating Idea: Become a Paid Member
First read our Singles Reviews and try out available free trials to find the internet singles web sites you like best. Then, to get the most out of internet dating services, join your best choices with a paid membership. (As a free member you can get to know the service, but you may be too limited to really use the site to effectively hook up with Cincinnati singles.)

Most internet dating web sites are very reasonably priced, so they are well worth the modest fee. The cost is really inexpensive compared to other things you buy, so it's silly to be cheap when it comes to something so important as successful cincinnati dating.

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet Cincinnati Singles - Cincinnati Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use