Wednesday, August 16th
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
Metairie dating info and statistics on metairie singles from this service. Locate quality metairie singles with excellent online dating sites and internet personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet Metairie Singles - Metairie Dating Personals

Many people do not realize that Internet dating services are an excellent route to meet local Metairie people. Internet services feature localization and matching technology to meet people that live nearby better than the small local metairie dating services and metairie personals. In fact, joining an Internet dating site is likely the easiest and most exciting route to meet eligible Metairie singles.

Click the links on this page to visit some of the best dating services to join to meet metairie men and women. You will also find singles statistics for Metairie, LA, the state of Louisiana, and the whole U.S.

With lots of Metairie dating options, meeting Metairie, Louisiana singles is likely easier than you think. Metairie has a total population of 145,852, with 56,638 available singles. Analyzing this number, we find that there are 24,543 single men in Metairie and 32,095 single women in Metairie.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
Metairie Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)56,63824,54332,095
Population (15 and older)121,47757,07764,400
Population (Total)145,85269,40676,446

If you want to meet Metairie, Louisiana singles, online services are the obvious choice for Metairie dating and Metairie personals. Online dating services are easy, convenient and effective. These particular online personals sites each have millions of eligible singles, making them great for local singles in the Metairie, LA area:


Metairie, Louisiana Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*5,3082,6622,646
Ages 18-205,2912,7602,531
Ages 21-247,1043,2913,813
Ages 25-299,9835,0074,976
Ages 30-3921,61310,72510,888
Ages 40-4922,58911,17811,411
Ages 50-5918,8248,8719,953
Ages 60-6912,6505,5307,120
Ages 70-8415,7506,3069,444
Ages 85+2,3657471,618

Metairie, LA Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White126,295
Black or African American9,573
American Indian and Alaska Native407
Asian4,080
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander18
Single Other Race2,957
Mixed Race2,522


Compare Metairie, LA singles statistics to the whole state.
Louisiana State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)1,601,783713,002888,781
Population (15 and older)3,466,3801,648,1331,818,247
Population (Total)4,468,9762,159,8522,309,124


Compare Metairie singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

eHarmony is a great service to meet singles matched exactly to be compatible with you. Traditional Metairie dating and Metairie personals do not offer the millions of members and scientific matching system available at eHarmony. So start your quest for the perfect, life-long mate by Joining eHarmony today.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More Louisiana Personals: New Orleans Personal Ads - Baton Rouge, LA - Shreveport - Lake Charles Singles - Kenner LA Dating - Bossier City LA Dating - New Iberia, Louisiana - Houma Personals - Chalmette Personal Ads


Quality-Singles.com is a resource for finding metairie singles, metairie dating and metairie personals. Besides for the Metairie, LA singles stats above, we also have stats on more than 25,000 different cities and towns. Search below to find local singles info for many other cities and towns in Louisiana or the rest of the US.


Metairie Dating Advice: Be Yourself
Don't try to be someone who you are not. Being yourself comes naturally. For the most success in metairie dating, just be yourself!

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet Metairie Singles - Metairie Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use