Thursday, April 27th
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
Murray dating sites and stats on murray singles from Quality Singles. Locate compatible murray singles with optimal online dating sites and internet personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet Murray Singles - Murray Dating Personals

Many people do not realize that online dating sites are a superb way to date local Murray singles. Internet services feature localization and matching technology to locate people that live nearby better than the small local murray dating sites and murray personals. In fact, joining an Internet dating site is likely the easiest and most exciting method to find eligible Murray singles.

Click the links on this page to visit some of the best dating services to join to locate murray men and women. You will also find singles statistics for Murray, UT, the state of Utah, and the whole U.S.

Murray, UT is a grand community with 33,911 residents. This means the Murray dating scene is exciting and there are lots of Murray singles available for you to meet. Specifically, there are 11,543 Murray singles with 6,137 single women and 5,406 single men.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
Murray Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)11,5435,4066,137
Population (15 and older)26,53912,89413,645
Population (Total)33,91116,57317,338

Looking for Murray, Utah dating services? Online Murray personals and Murray dating services are where to start. Joining these popular dating services may be the best way to find local Murray singles. They each have millions of eligible singles, so you are bound to find a perfect match in the Murray, Utah area.


Murray, Utah Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*1,675923752
Ages 18-201,737806931
Ages 21-242,8351,4181,417
Ages 25-292,8061,5341,272
Ages 30-394,5132,1492,364
Ages 40-495,0402,6022,438
Ages 50-593,0291,4231,606
Ages 60-691,9828191,163
Ages 70-842,5761,1161,460
Ages 85+346104242

Murray, UT Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White31,160
Black or African American253
American Indian and Alaska Native389
Asian396
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander77
Single Other Race970
Mixed Race666


Compare Murray, UT singles statistics to the whole state.
Utah State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)656,320320,877335,443
Population (15 and older)1,639,688813,693825,995
Population (Total)2,233,1691,119,9731,113,196


Compare Murray singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

eHarmony is a great service to meet singles matched exactly to be compatible with you. Traditional Murray dating and Murray personals do not offer the millions of members and scientific matching system available at eHarmony. So start your quest for the perfect, life-long mate by Joining eHarmony today.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More Utah Singles: Salt Lake City Dating - West Valley City UT Dating - Orem UT Dating - Ogden Dating - Layton, UT - Logan Personal Ads - Bountiful, Utah - Murray Personal Ads - Roy UT Dating - Millcreek, Utah


This web site is an informational resource for meeting murray singles, murray dating and murray personals. Besides for the Murray, UT singles data above, we have statistics on over 25,000 other cities and towns. Search below to find local singles info for any other cities and towns in Utah or the rest of the U.S..


Murray Dating Tip: Be Aware of Your Surroundings
If this is your first date, always meet in a safe public location. Provide your own transportation to the upcoming date. Even though murray dating and murray singles may seem perfectly safe in general, it doesn't hurt to err on the side of caution for a first date.

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet Murray Singles - Murray Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use