Tuesday, October 17th
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
Our dating service is the online dating site designed to help you meet muskegon singles online. Reviews on singles sites, personal ads services & online dating services for muskegon dating personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet Muskegon Singles - Muskegon Dating Personals

Many people do not realize that Internet dating services are an excellent route to find nearby Muskegon singles. Internet services feature localization and matching technology to find people that live nearby better than the small local muskegon dating services and muskegon personals. In fact, joining an Internet dating site is probably the easiest and most fun route to find eligible Muskegon singles.

Click the links on this page to visit some of the best dating services to join to find muskegon singles. You will also find singles statistics for Muskegon, MI, the state of Michigan, and the whole U.S.

With a total population of 40,136, there are tons of available singles in Muskegon, MI. If you are looking for muskegon dating and to find muskegon singles, you'll appreciate the fact that Muskegon has 17,443 singles. The Muskegon singles population is composed of 8,410 single men and 9,033 single women.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
Muskegon Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)17,4438,4109,033
Population (15 and older)31,28016,29214,988
Population (Total)40,13620,86319,273

Looking for Muskegon, Michigan dating services? Online Muskegon personals and Muskegon dating services are where to start. Joining these popular dating services may be the best way to find local Muskegon singles. They each have millions of eligible singles, so you are bound to find a perfect match in the Muskegon, Michigan area.


Muskegon, Michigan Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*1,462719743
Ages 18-201,9011,072829
Ages 21-242,8131,4431,370
Ages 25-293,3992,0141,385
Ages 30-396,5444,0092,535
Ages 40-495,6453,0822,563
Ages 50-593,4011,7491,652
Ages 60-692,1859291,256
Ages 70-843,1511,0562,095
Ages 85+779219560

Muskegon, MI Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White24,431
Black or African American12,439
American Indian and Alaska Native443
Asian239
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander18
Single Other Race887
Mixed Race1,679


Compare Muskegon, MI singles statistics to the whole state.
Michigan State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)3,475,5131,604,8191,870,694
Population (15 and older)7,775,6033,761,8814,013,722
Population (Total)9,938,4444,871,1615,067,283


Compare Muskegon singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

If you've been searching for Muskegon singles and want to be more active in the Muskegon, MI dating scene, the top online dating service are probably for you. One of the best dating services is Yahoo Personals. Why not give them a try today, and find out just how effective they are at finding Muskegon singles. You may find that Muskegon, Michigan dating is suddenly more fun and rewarding.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More Michigan Personals: Detroit MI Dating - Flint MI Dating - Farmington Hills - Wyoming, Michigan - Royal Oak MI Dating - East Lansing, Michigan - Burton Dating


Our website is a resource for locating muskegon singles, muskegon dating and muskegon personals. In addition to the Muskegon, MI singles data above, we have data on more than 25,000 other locations. Search below to find local singles info for different locations in Michigan or the rest of the USA.


Dating Advice: Be Mysterious
Share something with your date that keeps them wondering. If you hiked the Rocky Mountains, share it. If you donate your time to help people in need, share it. If you have a pot belly pig waiting for you at home, share it. Muskegon singles, like singles across Michigan, want to be with someone interesting, so share your interesting and mysterious stories.

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet Muskegon Singles - Muskegon Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use