Tuesday, November 21st
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
Farmington Hills dating info and statistics on farmington hills singles from this web site. Hook up with compatible farmington hills singles with the greatest online dating sites and internet personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet Farmington Hills Singles - Farmington Hills Dating Personals

Meeting local Farmington Hills people is easier than ever because there are Internet dating service web sites with millions of members. (Why even bother with small Farmington Hills dating service sites or Farmington Hills personals, when they can't compete with the millions of quality people available on the Internet.)

To help you hook up with Farmington Hills singles, we list data about the best dating service sites and offer singles statistics for Farmington Hills, MI, the state of Michigan, and the whole United States. Use the data to learn more about your community, and join the online dating web sites to locate Farmington Hills people online.

With a wide range Farmington Hills dating options, meeting Farmington Hills, Michigan singles is likely easier than you think. Farmington Hills has 82,111 residents, with 27,028 available singles. Analyzing this number, we find that there are 12,019 single men in Farmington Hills and 15,009 single women in Farmington Hills.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
Farmington Hills Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)27,02812,01915,009
Population (15 and older)66,59231,88434,708
Population (Total)82,11139,75542,356

If you want to meet Farmington Hills, Michigan singles, online services are the obvious choice for Farmington Hills dating and Farmington Hills personals. Online dating services are easy, convenient and effective. These particular online personals sites each have millions of eligible singles, making them great for local singles in the Farmington Hills, MI area:


Farmington Hills, Michigan Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*3,4651,8461,619
Ages 18-202,1911,241950
Ages 21-243,3641,5931,771
Ages 25-295,5092,7392,770
Ages 30-3912,7296,3136,416
Ages 40-4913,8386,7177,121
Ages 50-5910,4915,1865,305
Ages 60-695,9712,8113,160
Ages 70-847,5973,0384,559
Ages 85+1,4374001,037

Farmington Hills, MI Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White68,125
Black or African American5,743
American Indian and Alaska Native93
Asian5,722
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander45
Single Other Race379
Mixed Race2,004


Compare Farmington Hills, MI singles statistics to the whole state.
Michigan State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)3,475,5131,604,8191,870,694
Population (15 and older)7,775,6033,761,8814,013,722
Population (Total)9,938,4444,871,1615,067,283


Compare Farmington Hills singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

eHarmony is the place to be matched to the most compatible Farmington Hills, MI singles. This dating service has millions of singles and matches you to the perfect mate using 29 key personality factors. This means Joining eHarmony may be tbe most effective way to meet Farmington Hills, Michigan area singles.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More Michigan Personals: Detroit, MI - Flint MI Dating - Clinton - Westland MI Dating - Troy, MI - Southfield Singles - Kalamazoo - West Bloomfield Township Singles - St. Clair Shores Personals - Redford - Novi Dating - Kentwood MI Dating - Portage, Michigan - Midland, Michigan - Holland Singles - Port Huron Singles


This website is a useful resource for finding farmington hills singles, farmington hills dating and farmington hills personals. In addition to the Farmington Hills, MI singles statistics above, we have data on more than 25,000 different towns. Search below to find local singles info for many different locations in Michigan or the rest of the USA.

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet Farmington Hills Singles - Farmington Hills Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use