Tuesday, October 17th
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
Novi dating services and data on novi singles from Quality Singles. Find high-quality novi singles with hand selected online dating sites and internet personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet Novi Singles - Novi Dating Personals

Meeting local Novi singles is easier than ever because there are online dating web sites with millions of members. (Why even bother with small Novi dating sites or Novi personals, when they can't compete with the millions of quality people available on the Internet.)

To help you hook up with Novi men and women, we list links to the best dating service sites and provide singles data for Novi, MI, the state of Michigan, and the whole United States. Use the statistics to learn more about your community, and join the Internet dating service web sites to meet Novi men and women online.

Since Novi, Michigan has a population of 47,459, there are tons of opportunities to hook up with Novi singles. Speaking of singles, Novi has 13,822 singles, including 6,384 single men and 7,438 single women.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
Novi Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)13,8226,3847,438
Population (15 and older)36,37617,52818,848
Population (Total)47,45923,28224,177

Want to meet Novi, Michigan singles? Interested in Novi dating? Each of these dating personals services has millions of eligible singles. Joining these popular dating services may be the most convenient and effective way to meet local singles in the Novi, MI area:


Novi, Michigan Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*1,916920996
Ages 18-201,148677471
Ages 21-242,0969971,099
Ages 25-293,3731,6521,721
Ages 30-398,6894,2144,475
Ages 40-498,8614,3964,465
Ages 50-595,1082,5692,539
Ages 60-692,3101,0701,240
Ages 70-842,4109111,499
Ages 85+465122343

Novi, MI Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White41,347
Black or African American959
American Indian and Alaska Native38
Asian3,991
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander2
Single Other Race368
Mixed Race754


Compare Novi, MI singles statistics to the whole state.
Michigan State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)3,475,5131,604,8191,870,694
Population (15 and older)7,775,6033,761,8814,013,722
Population (Total)9,938,4444,871,1615,067,283


Compare Novi singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

Want to be more active in the Novi dating scene? Searching for quality Novi singles? Yahoo Personals is an online dating service with millions of members that may be just the answer you've been searching for.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More Michigan Singles: Detroit MI Dating - Sterling Heights - Lansing Dating - Ann Arbor, MI - Clinton Singles - Westland Dating - Pontiac - Taylor Personals - Shelby, Michigan - West Bloomfield Township MI Dating - Royal Oak Singles - Dearborn Heights, Michigan - Battle Creek MI Dating - Roseville - Novi Singles - Madison Heights


Our service is a resource for finding novi singles, novi dating and novi personals. Besides for the Novi, MI singles stats above, we have stats on over 25,000 different cities and towns. Search below to find local singles info for any other cities and towns in Michigan or the entire USA.


Dating Advice

Don't Lie
Impressing your date with lies won't get you very far. Not only that, as your lies accumulates, it will eventually catch up with you. Impress your date with the truth instead, and you will be on your way to success with Novi dating.

Don't Believe Everything You Read
We just got done suggesting for you not to lie. But we're guessing that not everyone will totally follow this rule. So, when you are exchanging emails and instant messages, carefully watch what they are saying. If it's too good to be true, then it's probably untrue. Keep this in the back of your mind when you meet Novi singles.

Don't Meet Until You Are Ready
No one should be rush to meet until they are ready. If someone is always pushing for a meeting and you are not ready yet, just let them know that you are not ready. You should never be pressured into meeting anyone until you feel that you're ready for it. Just be relaxed and engage in novi dating at your own pace.

Follow these links for more Dating Advice and info on getting started in Internet Dating.

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet Novi Singles - Novi Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use