Thursday, August 17th
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
This web site is the online singles site created to help you meet port huron singles online. Reviews on singles sites, personal ads services & internet dating services for port huron dating personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet Port Huron Singles - Port Huron Dating Personals

Finding local Port Huron men and women is easier than ever because there are Internet dating sites with millions of members. (Why even bother with small Port Huron dating sites or Port Huron personals, when they can't compete with the millions of quality people available online.)

To help you find Port Huron men and women, we list links to the best dating sites and provide singles statistics for Port Huron, MI, the state of Michigan, and the whole United States. Use the statistics to learn more about your community, and join the Internet dating sites to find Port Huron men and women online.

Since Port Huron, Michigan has a total population of 32,363, there are lots of opportunities to find Port Huron singles. Speaking of singles, Port Huron has 13,262 singles, including 5,748 single men and 7,514 single women.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
Port Huron Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)13,2625,7487,514
Population (15 and older)25,10911,70513,404
Population (Total)32,36315,37316,990

If you want to meet Port Huron, Michigan singles, online services are the obvious choice for Port Huron dating and Port Huron personals. Online dating services are easy, convenient and effective. These particular online personals sites each have millions of eligible singles, making them great for local singles in the Port Huron, MI area:


Port Huron, Michigan Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*1,416706710
Ages 18-201,344661683
Ages 21-241,873917956
Ages 25-292,3171,1511,166
Ages 30-394,7292,3012,428
Ages 40-494,6772,3422,335
Ages 50-593,0901,4281,662
Ages 60-692,2229801,242
Ages 70-842,7571,0281,729
Ages 85+684191493

Port Huron, MI Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White28,029
Black or African American2,555
American Indian and Alaska Native259
Asian129
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander0
Single Other Race434
Mixed Race957


Compare Port Huron, MI singles statistics to the whole state.
Michigan State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)3,475,5131,604,8191,870,694
Population (15 and older)7,775,6033,761,8814,013,722
Population (Total)9,938,4444,871,1615,067,283


Compare Port Huron singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

Online dating is a very fun and effective way of meeting Port Huron singles and becoming more involved with the Port Huron, MI dating scene. the top online dating service are probably for you. One of the best dating services is Yahoo Personals. Why not give them a try today, and find out just how effective they are at finding Port Huron singles. You may find that Port Huron, Michigan dating is suddenly more fun and rewarding.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More Michigan Dating: Detroit Personal Ads - Warren Dating - Livonia Singles - Southfield Personals - Waterford Dating - West Bloomfield Township - Redford Dating - Novi, Michigan - Kentwood, MI - Madison Heights Singles - Inkster


Our site is an informational resource for locating port huron singles, port huron dating and port huron personals. Besides for the Port Huron, MI singles statistics above, we have statistics on more than 25,000 other locations. Search below to find local singles info for any other locations in Michigan or the rest of the United States of America.

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet Port Huron Singles - Port Huron Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use