Monday, August 21st
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
This dating site is the online singles site designed to enable you to hook up with newark singles online. Reviews on singles sites, personal ads services & online dating services for newark dating personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet Newark Singles - Newark Dating Personals

Meeting local Newark people is easier than ever because there are Internet dating services with millions of members. (Why even bother with small Newark dating sites or Newark personals, when they can't compete with the millions of quality people available on the Web.)

To help you find Newark people, we list info on the best dating web sites and provide singles stats for Newark, NJ, the state of New Jersey, and the whole United States. Use the data to learn more about your community, and join the online dating web sites to meet Newark men and women online.

Since Newark, New Jersey has a total population of 273,546, there are many opportunities to find Newark singles. Speaking of singles, Newark has 123,083 singles, including 56,083 single men and 67,000 single women.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
Newark Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)123,08356,08367,000
Population (15 and older)209,388100,004109,384
Population (Total)273,546132,560140,986

Want to meet Newark, New Jersey singles? Interested in Newark dating? Each of these dating personals services has millions of eligible singles. Joining these popular dating services may be the most convenient and effective way to meet local singles in the Newark, NJ area:


Newark, New Jersey Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*11,8816,1075,774
Ages 18-2013,9637,2406,723
Ages 21-2419,2469,4189,828
Ages 25-2923,16811,83111,337
Ages 30-3944,76922,27922,490
Ages 40-4935,92717,62018,307
Ages 50-5924,94611,02113,925
Ages 60-6918,0017,93110,070
Ages 70-8415,0435,8989,145
Ages 85+2,4446591,785

Newark, NJ Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White71,963
Black or African American145,953
American Indian and Alaska Native820
Asian3,015
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander174
Single Other Race38,029
Mixed Race13,592


Compare Newark, NJ singles statistics to the whole state.
New Jersey State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)2,859,9951,278,3371,581,658
Population (15 and older)6,655,3333,176,4133,478,920
Population (Total)8,414,3504,077,9934,336,357


Compare Newark singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

eHarmony is the place to be matched to the most compatible Newark, NJ singles. This dating service has millions of singles and matches you to the perfect mate using 29 key personality factors. This means Joining eHarmony may be tbe most effective way to meet Newark, New Jersey area singles.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More New Jersey Online Dating: Newark Personal Ads - Elizabeth Singles - Clifton - Bayonne Singles - Union Personals - Atlantic City Personal Ads - North Brunswick Township, New Jersey - Orange, NJ - Fair Lawn Personal Ads


Quality-Singles.com is a useful resource for meeting newark singles, newark dating and newark personals. Besides for the Newark, NJ singles statistics above, we additionally have data on more than 25,000 different towns. Search below to find local singles info for any other towns in New Jersey or the rest of the USA.

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet Newark Singles - Newark Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use