Saturday, April 29th
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
Rocky Mount dating help and data on rocky mount singles from our web site. Date high-quality rocky mount singles with the best online dating sites and internet personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet Rocky Mount Singles - Rocky Mount Dating Personals

Finding local Rocky Mount singles is easier than ever because there are Internet matchmaking service sites with millions of members. (Why even bother with small Rocky Mount dating service sites or Rocky Mount personals, when they can't compete with the millions of quality people available on the Internet.)

To help you date Rocky Mount people, we list information on the best dating service web sites and offer singles statistics for Rocky Mount, NC, the state of North Carolina, and the whole United States. Use the stats to learn more about your community, and join the Internet dating service web sites to meet Rocky Mount men and women online.

With many Rocky Mount matchmaking options, meeting Rocky Mount, North Carolina singles is most likely easier than you think. Rocky Mount has a population of 56,244, with 20,733 available singles. Analyzing this number, we find that there are 8,216 single men in Rocky Mount and 12,517 single women in Rocky Mount.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
Rocky Mount Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)20,7338,21612,517
Population (15 and older)43,17419,08224,092
Population (Total)56,24425,65930,585

Looking for Rocky Mount, North Carolina dating services? Online Rocky Mount personals and Rocky Mount dating services are where to start. Joining these popular dating services may be the best way to find local Rocky Mount singles. They each have millions of eligible singles, so you are bound to find a perfect match in the Rocky Mount, North Carolina area.


Rocky Mount, North Carolina Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*2,5061,2431,263
Ages 18-202,3311,1741,157
Ages 21-242,9301,3171,613
Ages 25-293,4261,6291,797
Ages 30-397,8213,3834,438
Ages 40-498,6534,0074,646
Ages 50-595,9502,6733,277
Ages 60-694,0901,7182,372
Ages 70-844,7071,7702,937
Ages 85+760168592

Rocky Mount, NC Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White22,851
Black or African American31,634
American Indian and Alaska Native101
Asian378
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander18
Single Other Race625
Mixed Race637


Compare Rocky Mount, NC singles statistics to the whole state.
North Carolina State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)2,604,4861,194,0761,410,410
Population (15 and older)6,393,7073,092,3803,301,327
Population (Total)8,049,3133,940,7114,108,602


Compare Rocky Mount singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

eHarmony is a great service to meet singles matched exactly to be compatible with you. Traditional Rocky Mount dating and Rocky Mount personals do not offer the millions of members and scientific matching system available at eHarmony. So start your quest for the perfect, life-long mate by Joining eHarmony today.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More North Carolina Dating: Charlotte, North Carolina - Raleigh, NC - Durham Personals - Winston-Salem - Fayetteville Personal Ads - Cary Personals - High Point, NC - Wilmington - Asheville Personal Ads - Jacksonville Personals - Rocky Mount, NC - Chapel Hill Dating


Our web site is a helpful resource for locating rocky mount singles, rocky mount dating and rocky mount personal ads. Besides for the Rocky Mount, NC singles statistics above, we additionally have stats on more than 25,000 different cities and towns. Search below to find local singles info for many other places in North Carolina or the entire US.


Rocky Mount Dating Idea: Be Aware of Your Surroundings
If this is your first date, always meet in a comfortable and safe public location. Provide your own transportation to the upcoming date so you don't need to depend on them for a ride home. Although rocky mount dating and rocky mount singles may seem perfectly safe in general, it doesn't hurt to be cautious for a first date.

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet Rocky Mount Singles - Rocky Mount Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use