Sunday, December 17th
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
Quality-Singles.com is an online singles site designed to enable you to locate belleville singles online. Reviews on singles sites, personal ads services & internet dating services for belleville dating personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet Belleville Singles - Belleville Dating Personals

If you're into Belleville dating and want to meet Belleville singles on the Web, subscribing to one of the biggest Internet dating sites is a sensational first step. With millions of members, these huge Internet singles sites are bound to have plenty of local belleville personals and available belleville singles to meet.

Below we offersingles data for Belleville, NJ as well as comparison data for all of New Jersey and the entire United States of America. After browsing the data, use our links to join a dating site to help locate Belleville singles.

With a population of 35,928, there are many available singles in Belleville, NJ. If you are looking for belleville dating and to meet belleville singles, you will be interested to know that Belleville has 14,141 singles. The Belleville singles population is made up of 6,623 single men and 7,518 single women.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
Belleville Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)14,1416,6237,518
Population (15 and older)29,41914,02315,396
Population (Total)35,92817,52018,408

If you want to meet Belleville, New Jersey singles, online services are the obvious choice for Belleville dating and Belleville personals. Online dating services are easy, convenient and effective. These particular online personals sites each have millions of eligible singles, making them great for local singles in the Belleville, NJ area:


Belleville, New Jersey Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*1,282726556
Ages 18-201,073539534
Ages 21-241,950988962
Ages 25-293,0401,5201,520
Ages 30-396,3423,2043,138
Ages 40-495,5722,6402,932
Ages 50-593,8931,9071,986
Ages 60-692,8351,2621,573
Ages 70-842,7111,0591,652
Ages 85+721178543

Belleville, NJ Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White25,027
Black or African American1,858
American Indian and Alaska Native29
Asian4,228
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander45
Single Other Race3,390
Mixed Race1,351


Compare Belleville, NJ singles statistics to the whole state.
New Jersey State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)2,859,9951,278,3371,581,658
Population (15 and older)6,655,3333,176,4133,478,920
Population (Total)8,414,3504,077,9934,336,357


Compare Belleville singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

Online dating is a very fun and effective way of meeting Belleville singles and becoming more involved with the Belleville, NJ dating scene. the top online dating service are probably for you. One of the best dating services is Yahoo Personals. Why not give them a try today, and find out just how effective they are at finding Belleville singles. You may find that Belleville, New Jersey dating is suddenly more fun and rewarding.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More New Jersey Singles: Newark Personal Ads - Jersey City Singles - Paterson Singles - Elizabeth Singles - Edison, New Jersey - Toms River Personal Ads - East Orange Dating - Passaic, New Jersey - Bayonne - Vineland Singles - Wayne Personal Ads - Perth Amboy NJ Dating - Sayreville Personals - Teaneck Singles - Hoboken - Lakewood Singles - Belleville NJ Dating - Fort Lee NJ Dating - Orange NJ Dating


Quality-Singles.com is an informational resource for finding belleville singles, belleville dating and belleville personals. Besides for the Belleville, NJ singles data above, we have stats on over 25,000 other locations. Search below to find local singles info for many other locations in New Jersey or the rest of the United States of America.


Belleville Dating Idea: Be Yourself
Don't try to be someone who you are not. Being yourself should come naturally. To achieve the most success in belleville dating, relax and be yourself!

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet Belleville Singles - Belleville Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use