Friday, November 15th
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
Farmington dating help and stats on farmington singles from this service. Hook up with exciting farmington singles with these hand-picked online dating sites and internet personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet Farmington Singles - Farmington Dating Personals

Farmington dating has never been more exciting. There are a large assortment of Internet dating sites that can help you locate local Farmington singles. This page includes singles data for Farmington, NM, the state of New Mexico, and the whole U.S.. Plus we provide links to join some of the most popular online dating web sites that are first-rate places to find Farmington singles.

Since Farmington, New Mexico has a population of 37,612, there are tons of opportunities to hook up with Farmington singles. Speaking of singles, Farmington has 11,804 singles, including 5,670 single men and 6,134 single women.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
Farmington Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)11,8045,6706,134
Population (15 and older)28,80614,07614,730
Population (Total)37,61218,58819,024

Interested in the most effective and convenient way to meet Farmington, NM singles? For those interested in Farmington dating and Farmington personals, online dating services and singles sites are the answer. For the best chance of meeting local singles in the Farmington, New Mexico area, join these online dating services and explore the possibilities with millions of singles.


Farmington, New Mexico Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*2,1951,241954
Ages 18-201,708923785
Ages 21-241,9929891,003
Ages 25-292,3461,1411,205
Ages 30-395,1242,4462,678
Ages 40-496,1273,0893,038
Ages 50-593,8331,8971,936
Ages 60-692,5611,1191,442
Ages 70-842,5741,1171,457
Ages 85+346114232

Farmington, NM Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White26,537
Black or African American295
American Indian and Alaska Native6,289
Asian155
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander18
Single Other Race3,169
Mixed Race1,149


Compare Farmington, NM singles statistics to the whole state.
New Mexico State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)632,092294,496337,596
Population (15 and older)1,398,496677,967720,529
Population (Total)1,819,046891,544927,502


Compare Farmington singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

Want to be more active in the Farmington dating scene? Searching for quality Farmington singles? Yahoo Personals is an online dating service with millions of members that may be just the answer you've been searching for.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More New Mexico Dating: Albuquerque Personal Ads - Las Cruces Singles - Santa Fe Singles - Rio Rancho NM Dating - Roswell - South Valley Personals - Farmington, NM - Alamogordo NM Dating - Clovis, New Mexico


Our site is a helpful resource for finding farmington singles, farmington dating and farmington personals. Besides for the Farmington, NM singles stats above, we have statistics on over 25,000 other towns and cities. Search below to find local singles info for virtually any other towns and cities in New Mexico or the entire U.S..


Online Dating Tip #1: Be Seen
Nobody likes surprises. Prior to meeting each other in real life, for the first time, always share a recent picture of yourself. For success in Farmington dating, you want to meet Farmington singles that are interested in the real you.

Online Dating Tip #2: Don't Rush It
You can't rush a relationship. It has to be mutual before it's meaningful. Let fate take its course. Take your time and you have a better chance for ultimate success in Farmington dating.

To get additional internet dating tips click the following links for arcticles on getting started in Internet Personals and for Dating Advice.

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet Farmington Singles - Farmington Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use