Thursday, August 17th
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
Our dating site is the online singles site designed to enable you to meet santa fe singles online. Reviews on singles sites, personal ads services & internet dating services for santa fe dating personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet Santa Fe Singles - Santa Fe Dating Personals

If you're into Santa Fe dating and want to hook up with Santa Fe singles on the Internet, subscribing to one of the biggest online dating web sites is a wonderful initial step. With millions of members, these popular Internet singles sites are bound to have plenty of local santa fe personals and available santa fe singles to meet.

Below we havesingles data for Santa Fe, NM as well as comparison data for all of New Mexico and the entire United States. After browsing the statistics, use our links to join a dating site to help find Santa Fe men and women.

With a population of 61,805, there are many available singles in Santa Fe, NM. If you are searching for santa fe dating and to date santa fe singles, you'll be interested to know that Santa Fe has 27,704 singles. The Santa Fe singles population is made up of 12,343 single men and 15,361 single women.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
Santa Fe Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)27,70412,34315,361
Population (15 and older)51,54224,32227,220
Population (Total)61,80529,35532,450

Looking for Santa Fe, New Mexico dating services? Online Santa Fe personals and Santa Fe dating services are where to start. Joining these popular dating services may be the best way to find local Santa Fe singles. They each have millions of eligible singles, so you are bound to find a perfect match in the Santa Fe, New Mexico area.


Santa Fe, New Mexico Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*2,1471,1451,002
Ages 18-202,4041,1811,223
Ages 21-242,9941,5131,481
Ages 25-294,0512,1801,871
Ages 30-398,7624,4554,307
Ages 40-4910,6174,9255,692
Ages 50-598,9624,0864,876
Ages 60-695,3532,5152,838
Ages 70-845,0761,9633,113
Ages 85+1,176359817

Santa Fe, NM Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White47,368
Black or African American385
American Indian and Alaska Native1,393
Asian551
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander14
Single Other Race9,120
Mixed Race2,974


Compare Santa Fe, NM singles statistics to the whole state.
New Mexico State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)632,092294,496337,596
Population (15 and older)1,398,496677,967720,529
Population (Total)1,819,046891,544927,502


Compare Santa Fe singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

eHarmony is a great service to meet singles matched exactly to be compatible with you. Traditional Santa Fe dating and Santa Fe personals do not offer the millions of members and scientific matching system available at eHarmony. So start your quest for the perfect, life-long mate by Joining eHarmony today.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More New Mexico Dating: Albuquerque, New Mexico - Las Cruces NM Dating - Santa Fe NM Dating - Rio Rancho NM Dating - Roswell, New Mexico - South Valley - Farmington Personal Ads - Alamogordo, New Mexico - Clovis, NM


Our site is a resource for locating santa fe singles, santa fe dating and santa fe personals. In addition to the Santa Fe, NM singles data above, we also have statistics on more than 25,000 different places. Search below to find local singles info for many other towns and cities in New Mexico or the entire United States of America.

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet Santa Fe Singles - Santa Fe Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use