Monday, October 23rd
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
Our dating service is an online singles site made to help you locate galveston singles online. Reviews on singles sites, personal ads services and online dating services for galveston dating personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet Galveston Singles - Galveston Dating Personals

If you're into Galveston dating and want to hook up with Galveston people on the Web, subscribing to one of the biggest online dating web sites is a super initial step. With millions of members, these big Internet singles sites are bound to have plenty of local galveston personals and available galveston singles to meet.

Below we include singles statistics for Galveston, TX as well as comparison data for all of Texas and the entire U.S.. After browsing the statistics, use our links to join a dating site to help hook up with Galveston people.

With tons of Galveston matchmaking options, meeting Galveston, Texas singles is likely easier than you think. Galveston has 57,186 residents, with 23,830 available singles. Breaking down this number, we find that there are 10,835 single men in Galveston and 12,995 single women in Galveston.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
Galveston Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)23,83010,83512,995
Population (15 and older)46,03721,86724,170
Population (Total)57,18627,60529,581

Want to meet Galveston, Texas singles? Interested in Galveston dating? Each of these dating personals services has millions of eligible singles. Joining these popular dating services may be the most convenient and effective way to meet local singles in the Galveston, TX area:


Galveston, Texas Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*2,1931,0921,101
Ages 18-202,7051,4531,252
Ages 21-243,7541,7591,995
Ages 25-294,4692,2582,211
Ages 30-398,3794,3144,065
Ages 40-498,5524,1964,356
Ages 50-596,1392,8803,259
Ages 60-694,2211,8272,394
Ages 70-844,6481,9232,725
Ages 85+977165812

Galveston, TX Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White33,696
Black or African American14,456
American Indian and Alaska Native276
Asian1,825
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander21
Single Other Race5,439
Mixed Race1,473


Compare Galveston, TX singles statistics to the whole state.
Texas State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)6,538,3593,066,2753,472,084
Population (15 and older)15,937,6437,820,2488,117,395
Population (Total)20,851,82010,335,42910,516,391


Compare Galveston singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

If you've been searching for Galveston singles and want to be more active in the Galveston, TX dating scene. As one of the most popular online dating services, Yahoo Personals can be your solution for Galveston dating bliss. Why not Join YahooPersonals and find out what you've been missing. With millions of members they are a great place to go to for Galveston singles.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More Texas Online Dating: Houston, TX - Dallas - San Antonio Personal Ads - Austin Dating - El Paso Personal Ads - Fort Worth Dating - Arlington Personal Ads - Corpus Christi, TX - Laredo, Texas - Abilene, TX - Carrollton Personals - Richardson Dating - Tyler Personals - College Station Singles - Bryan Personals - Temple - Flower Mound TX Dating - Allen - Grapevine, Texas - Texas City TX Dating - Pearland, Texas - Spring Personal Ads - Huntsville, Texas - Del Rio Personals - Fort Hood Personals - Lufkin Personals - Cedar Hill - La Porte - Mission Bend Personal Ads


Our web site is a helpful resource for meeting galveston singles, galveston dating and galveston match making. In addition to the Galveston, TX singles stats above, we also have stats on more than 25,000 different cities. Search below to find local singles info for other places in Texas or the rest of the USA.


Online Matchmaking Advice: Take Your Time
To begin with--relax! Online dating can be an exhilerating journey, but you should take your time and not stress out about it. It can take some time to figure out all the details of internet dating web sites. Each of them have different features and processes, they use different terms and language that you may be unfamiliar with, and they have varied methods of facilitating meeting singles and building relationships. However, it's really not that troublesome. Simply take it slow and before you know it you'll know all the nuances of the singles site, so you can quickly find the best Galveston singles for your interests and taste.

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet Galveston Singles - Galveston Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use