Wednesday, June 28th
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
This dating site is the online dating site created to enable you to date killeen singles online. Reviews on singles sites, personal ads services and online dating services for killeen dating personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet Killeen Singles - Killeen Dating Personals

Dating Killeen singles was never this exciting. There are many Internet dating sites that can help you hook up with nearby Killeen singles. This page contains singles data for Killeen, TX, the state of Texas, and the whole United States of America. Plus we provide links to join some of the most popular online dating services that are awesome places to find Killeen singles.

Since Killeen, Texas has a total population of 86,822, there are many opportunities to date Killeen singles. Speaking of singles, Killeen has 23,329 singles, including 11,284 single men and 12,045 single women.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
Killeen Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)23,32911,28412,045
Population (15 and older)64,32931,92732,402
Population (Total)86,82243,34843,474

If you want to meet Killeen, Texas singles, online services are the obvious choice for Killeen dating and Killeen personals. Online dating services are easy, convenient and effective. These particular online personals sites each have millions of eligible singles, making them great for local singles in the Killeen, TX area:


Killeen, Texas Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*3,3991,6251,774
Ages 18-204,7072,0502,657
Ages 21-249,2974,8354,462
Ages 25-2910,1015,5344,567
Ages 30-3914,5967,6006,996
Ages 40-4910,7775,3095,468
Ages 50-595,4922,5582,934
Ages 60-693,2541,4011,853
Ages 70-842,4399541,485
Ages 85+26761206

Killeen, TX Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White39,568
Black or African American28,426
American Indian and Alaska Native649
Asian3,805
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander1,046
Single Other Race8,102
Mixed Race5,226


Compare Killeen, TX singles statistics to the whole state.
Texas State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)6,538,3593,066,2753,472,084
Population (15 and older)15,937,6437,820,2488,117,395
Population (Total)20,851,82010,335,42910,516,391


Compare Killeen singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

eHarmony is a great service to meet singles matched exactly to be compatible with you. Traditional Killeen dating and Killeen personals do not offer the millions of members and scientific matching system available at eHarmony. So start your quest for the perfect, life-long mate by Joining eHarmony today.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More Texas Online Dating: Houston, TX - Dallas - San Antonio Personal Ads - Austin Dating - El Paso Personal Ads - Fort Worth Dating - Arlington Personal Ads - Corpus Christi, TX - Laredo, Texas - Abilene, TX - Carrollton Personals - Richardson Dating - Tyler Personals - College Station Singles - Bryan Personals - Temple - Flower Mound TX Dating - Allen - Grapevine, Texas - Texas City TX Dating - Pearland, Texas - Spring Personal Ads - Huntsville, Texas - Del Rio Personals - Fort Hood Personals - Lufkin Personals - Cedar Hill - La Porte - Mission Bend Personal Ads


This website is a useful resource for finding killeen singles, killeen dating and killeen personals. Besides for the Killeen, TX singles stats above, we additionally have data on over 25,000 other cities. Search below to find local singles info for many other cities and towns in Texas or the entire United States.


Killeen Dating Tip of the Day: Be Funny
Break the ice and share a laugh on a first date. It is a sure way to make someone feel relaxed around you.

Another First Date Tip: Don't Talk About Your Ex's
Your date is there to get to know you, not your ex. If you are asked about your ex's, reply with a short and simple answer and then move on to something else. Typical Killeen singles on a first date do not want to be hear a lot about your ex, without regards to whether your ex was good or bad.

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet Killeen Singles - Killeen Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use