Saturday, April 29th
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
This dating web site is the online singles site created to enable you to meet tallahassee singles online. Reviews on singles sites, personal ads services & internet dating services for tallahassee dating personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet Tallahassee Singles - Tallahassee Dating Personals

Meeting local Tallahassee singles is easier than ever because there are Internet matchmaking sites with millions of members. (Why even bother with small Tallahassee dating sites or Tallahassee personals, when they can't compete with the millions of quality people available on the Internet.)

To help you find Tallahassee singles, we list info on the best dating web sites and offer singles data for Tallahassee, FL, the state of Florida, and the whole United States. Use the stats to learn more about your community, and join the Internet dating web sites to hook up with Tallahassee people online.

With a total population of 150,581, there are lots of available singles in Tallahassee, FL. If you're seeking tallahassee matchmaking and to locate tallahassee singles, you'll like to know that Tallahassee has 80,737 singles. The Tallahassee singles population is made up of 35,933 single men and 44,804 single women.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
Tallahassee Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)80,73735,93344,804
Population (15 and older)128,63959,71468,925
Population (Total)150,58170,65379,928

Interested in the most effective and convenient way to meet Tallahassee, FL singles? For those interested in Tallahassee dating and Tallahassee personals, online dating services and singles sites are the answer. For the best chance of meeting local singles in the Tallahassee, Florida area, join these online dating services and explore the possibilities with millions of singles.


Tallahassee, Florida Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*4,2732,2142,059
Ages 18-2021,7889,14412,644
Ages 21-2422,72211,15111,571
Ages 25-2913,9327,2116,721
Ages 30-3918,6629,0439,619
Ages 40-4917,9388,3269,612
Ages 50-5913,4976,4227,075
Ages 60-696,7592,9733,786
Ages 70-847,4592,7224,737
Ages 85+1,6095081,101

Tallahassee, FL Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White90,926
Black or African American51,732
American Indian and Alaska Native315
Asian3,466
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander32
Single Other Race1,525
Mixed Race2,585


Compare Tallahassee, FL singles statistics to the whole state.
Florida State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)5,605,0322,553,7723,051,260
Population (15 and older)12,946,9906,232,9876,714,003
Population (Total)15,982,3787,787,7428,194,636


Compare Tallahassee singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

Looking for the most compatible Tallahassee, FL singles? eHarmony has millions of members and helps you find the perfect mate using 29 personality dimensions. Joining eHarmony could be the best way to meet a mate in Tallahassee, Florida.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More Florida Dating: Jacksonville - St. Petersburg Personal Ads - Hialeah - Clearwater Personal Ads - Cape Coral - Gainesville, FL - Sunrise, FL - Pompano Beach Personal Ads - Kendall, Florida - Miramar FL Dating - Melbourne - Carol City FL Dating - Palm Harbor FL Dating - North Miami Beach Dating - Country Club Personals - Ormond Beach - Merritt Island Singles - Lake Worth Singles - Bonita Springs - Golden Glades, FL - Homestead Singles - University, Florida


Our service is a helpful resource for meeting tallahassee singles, tallahassee dating and tallahassee match making. In addition to the Tallahassee, FL singles statistics above, we additionally have stats on over 25,000 different locations. Search below to find local singles info for different towns and cities in Florida or the rest of the United States of America.


Online Dating Advice: Save with Annual Memberships
You can often save by pre-paying for quarterly, bi-annual or annual membership plans to online singles sites. Although you will most likely start meeting sensational Tallahassee singles right away, you don't want to rush things. Therefore the longer term membership plans are often a good buy.

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet Tallahassee Singles - Tallahassee Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use