Saturday, August 19th
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
Merritt Island dating assistance and stats on merritt island singles from Quality Singles. Date enticing merritt island singles with superlative online dating sites and internet personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet Merritt Island Singles - Merritt Island Dating Personals

Many people do not realize that Internet dating services are a first-class route to hook up with nearby Merritt Island people. Internet services feature localization and matching technology to hook up with people that live nearby better than the small local merritt island dating services and merritt island personals. In fact, joining an Internet dating site is likely the easiest and most exciting route to hook up with eligible Merritt Island singles.

Click the links on this page to visit some of the best dating services to join to hook up with merritt island men and women. You will also find singles statistics for Merritt Island, FL, the state of Florida, and the whole U.S.

Merritt Island, FL is a marvelous community with a population of 36,091. With so many people, there are many Merritt Island singles and Merritt Island dating opportunities. In fact, there are 12,437 Merritt Island singles, with 5,683 single men and 6,754 single women in Merritt Island, Florida.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
Merritt Island Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)12,4375,6836,754
Population (15 and older)29,85614,36315,493
Population (Total)36,09117,65718,434

Interested in the most effective and convenient way to meet Merritt Island, FL singles? For those interested in Merritt Island dating and Merritt Island personals, online dating services and singles sites are the answer. For the best chance of meeting local singles in the Merritt Island, Florida area, join these online dating services and explore the possibilities with millions of singles.


Merritt Island, Florida Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*1,590842748
Ages 18-201,112514598
Ages 21-241,079607472
Ages 25-291,421743678
Ages 30-394,7712,3052,466
Ages 40-495,8872,9912,896
Ages 50-594,7172,1992,518
Ages 60-694,1762,1072,069
Ages 70-843,9791,7332,246
Ages 85+1,124322802

Merritt Island, FL Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White32,636
Black or African American1,932
American Indian and Alaska Native127
Asian575
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander4
Single Other Race144
Mixed Race673


Compare Merritt Island, FL singles statistics to the whole state.
Florida State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)5,605,0322,553,7723,051,260
Population (15 and older)12,946,9906,232,9876,714,003
Population (Total)15,982,3787,787,7428,194,636


Compare Merritt Island singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

Online dating is a very fun and effective way of meeting Merritt Island singles and becoming more involved with the Merritt Island, FL dating scene. the top online dating service are probably for you. One of the best dating services is Yahoo Personals. Why not give them a try today, and find out just how effective they are at finding Merritt Island singles. You may find that Merritt Island, Florida dating is suddenly more fun and rewarding.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More Florida Singles: Jacksonville FL Dating - St. Petersburg, Florida - Pembroke Pines, FL - Cape Coral, FL - Miami Beach Dating - West Palm Beach Personals - Palm Bay - Brandon, FL - Kendall Singles - Miramar, FL - Deltona - Largo - North Miami Personals - Tamiami, Florida - Margate Singles - Bradenton FL Dating - Weston Personal Ads - Fort Myers - Pinellas Park Singles - Coral Gables Personal Ads - Kendall West Personal Ads - Dunedin, FL - Hallandale FL Dating - Lehigh Acres, Florida - Egypt Lake-Leto Personal Ads - Lakeside Dating


This web site is a resource for finding merritt island singles, merritt island dating and merritt island personals. Besides for the Merritt Island, FL singles statistics above, we also have statistics on over 25,000 other cities and towns. Search below to find local singles info for many different cities and towns in Florida or the entire USA.


First Date Tips

Be Appropriately Dressed
Avoid that nagging uncomfortable feeling and dress appropriately. If you are going dancing, don't wear flip-flops. If you are going to a nice restaurant, don't wear your out of date flannels. Dress like you've given it some thought. If you want to impress Merritt Island singles on your date, you need to dress appropriately.

Be Safe
You can never be too safe. If you're getting to know someone on the internet, guard your anonymity until you are ready. If you are meeting a man or woman for the first time, always let your friends or family know the 5 W's ahead of time. Although meeting merritt island singles can be exciting, it is still prudent to be cautious, and it doesn't need to take the excitement out of Merritt Island dating.

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet Merritt Island Singles - Merritt Island Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use