Monday, October 23rd
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
Our service is an online dating site designed to enable you to date elyria singles online. Reviews on singles sites, personal ads services & online dating services for elyria dating personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet Elyria Singles - Elyria Dating Personals

Elyria dating was never more exciting. There are a large assortment of online dating service web sites that can help you locate local Elyria singles. This page offers singles statistics for Elyria, OH, the state of Ohio, and the whole USA. Plus we provide links to join some of the most popular Internet dating sites that are wonderful places to locate Elyria singles.

Elyria, OH is a grand community with a population of 55,882. This means the Elyria dating scene is exciting and there are a large number of Elyria singles available for you to meet. Specifically, there are 20,415 Elyria singles with 11,352 single women and 9,063 single men.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
Elyria Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)20,4159,06311,352
Population (15 and older)43,31520,52622,789
Population (Total)55,88226,94828,934

Looking for Elyria, Ohio dating services? Online Elyria personals and Elyria dating services are where to start. Joining these popular dating services may be the best way to find local Elyria singles. They each have millions of eligible singles, so you are bound to find a perfect match in the Elyria, Ohio area.


Elyria, Ohio Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*2,1831,1061,077
Ages 18-201,909936973
Ages 21-243,1261,5601,566
Ages 25-294,2272,0232,204
Ages 30-398,4354,1944,241
Ages 40-498,0623,9514,111
Ages 50-595,9632,8833,080
Ages 60-694,1231,8682,255
Ages 70-844,4611,7942,667
Ages 85+826211615

Elyria, OH Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White45,396
Black or African American8,300
American Indian and Alaska Native211
Asian183
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander0
Single Other Race515
Mixed Race1,277


Compare Elyria, OH singles statistics to the whole state.
Ohio State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)3,937,5981,781,6982,155,900
Population (15 and older)8,952,7214,281,7364,670,985
Population (Total)11,353,1405,511,5785,841,562


Compare Elyria singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

If you've been searching for Elyria singles and want to be more active in the Elyria, OH dating scene, the top online dating service are probably for you. One of the best dating services is Yahoo Personals. Why not give them a try today, and find out just how effective they are at finding Elyria singles. You may find that Elyria, Ohio dating is suddenly more fun and rewarding.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More Ohio Singles: Columbus - Cleveland Dating - Cincinnati Dating - Toledo OH Dating - Akron Singles - Youngstown Singles - Lorain - Hamilton Personals - Kettering, Ohio - Euclid Dating - Mentor, Ohio - Cuyahoga Falls - Warren, OH - Strongsville Personals - Fairfield, OH - Huber Heights, OH - Beavercreek Dating - Boardman, Ohio - Westerville Personals - Brunswick - Fairborn Personal Ads


Quality-Singles.com is a helpful resource for finding elyria singles, elyria dating and elyria personals. In addition to the Elyria, OH singles statistics above, we have data on over 25,000 different towns. Search below to find local singles info for many other towns and cities in Ohio or the rest of the United States of America.


Online Dating Advice: Online Dating Free Trials
Quality Singles has reviews of many of the best Online Personals Services and internet singles services. Browse our site, read our reviews and discover the online singles sites that fit your style and interests.

In particular, look for the online dating web sites that offer free trials or at least allow you to preview the service for free. This allows you to get to know various online singles sites before you pay anything, to find out the ones that you like best. Then you can join only those you like best as a paying member and be on your way to dating Elyria singles.

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet Elyria Singles - Elyria Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use