Saturday, September 23rd
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
Our site is the online dating site designed to help you locate ontario singles online. Reviews on singles sites, personal ads services & online dating services for ontario dating personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet Ontario Singles - Ontario Dating Personals

Finding Ontario singles was never this simple. There are a huge variety of online dating sites that can help you find local Ontario singles. This page contains singles stats for Ontario, CA, the state of California, and the whole USA. Plus we provide links to join some of the most popular Internet dating web sites that are primo places to meet Ontario singles.

With lots of Ontario dating options, meeting Ontario, California singles is most likely easier than you think. Ontario has 157,339 residents, with 48,978 available singles. Analyzing this number, we find that there are 24,338 single men in Ontario and 24,640 single women in Ontario.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
Ontario Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)48,97824,33824,640
Population (15 and older)111,19055,31755,873
Population (Total)157,33978,60078,739

Want to meet Ontario, California singles? Interested in Ontario dating? Each of these dating personals services has millions of eligible singles. Joining these popular dating services may be the most convenient and effective way to meet local singles in the Ontario, CA area:


Ontario, California Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*7,7754,0353,740
Ages 18-208,1384,3063,832
Ages 21-249,6065,0524,554
Ages 25-2913,2286,5736,655
Ages 30-3925,92713,26112,666
Ages 40-4921,24610,56110,685
Ages 50-5912,5896,0826,507
Ages 60-696,2683,0133,255
Ages 70-845,4652,0963,369
Ages 85+948338610

Ontario, CA Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White75,195
Black or African American11,205
American Indian and Alaska Native1,322
Asian6,130
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander544
Single Other Race54,683
Mixed Race8,260


Compare Ontario, CA singles statistics to the whole state.
California State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)11,776,2925,639,0276,137,265
Population (15 and older)26,076,16312,844,66913,231,494
Population (Total)33,871,64816,843,06217,028,586


Compare Ontario singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

If you've been searching for Ontario singles and want to be more active in the Ontario, CA dating scene. As one of the most popular online dating services, Yahoo Personals can be your solution for Ontario dating bliss. Why not Join YahooPersonals and find out what you've been missing. With millions of members they are a great place to go to for Ontario singles.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More California Personals: Los Angeles Personals - San Diego Singles - San Jose, California - San Francisco CA Dating - Long Beach CA Dating - Fresno Dating - Sacramento, CA - Stockton Dating - Chula Vista, California - Garden Grove - Salinas, CA - Irvine CA Dating - Fullerton Personal Ads - Corona - Thousand Oaks Personals - Inglewood Personals - Simi Valley Dating - West Covina CA Dating - Daly City, California - Berkeley Singles - Compton Singles - Westminster Personal Ads - Citrus Heights Dating - Hawthorne - Santa Maria CA Dating - Livermore, California - Napa Personals - Alameda Personal Ads - Mountain View - Tustin Singles - Redlands CA Dating - Florence-Graham - Chico - Lake Forest Singles - Castro Valley Personal Ads - Fountain Valley - Arcadia - Cerritos - Indio Personals - Woodland, CA - Rancho Santa Margarita, CA - Covina, California - Tulare CA Dating - Madera, CA - Palm Springs - Newark Singles - Rohnert Park, CA - Danville - Rancho Palos Verdes Dating - Lompoc - El Centro, California - Bell Singles - Perris Personal Ads - San Dimas, California - Dana Point, CA - Manhattan Beach CA Dating - Claremont, California - San Juan Capistrano Personals - Morgan Hill Personals - La Presa - Pleasant Hill, CA - West Sacramento Personal Ads - Dublin, CA - Walnut CA Dating


Quality-Singles.com is an informational resource for meeting ontario singles, ontario dating and ontario personals. Besides for the Ontario, CA singles data above, we additionally have statistics on over 25,000 different cities and towns. Search below to find local singles info for many different towns and cities in California or the entire United States.


Online Dating Idea: Become a Paid Member
First read our Singles Reviews and try out available free trials to find the internet dating services you like best. Then, to get the most out of internet dating web sites, join your best choices with a paid membership. (With a free membership you can get to know the service, but you may be too limited to really use the site to effectively meet Ontario singles.)

Most singles sites are very reasonably priced, so they are well worth the modest fee. The cost is really inexpensive compared to other things you buy, so it's silly to be cheap when it comes to something so important as successful ontario dating.

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet Ontario Singles - Ontario Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use