Friday, March 24th
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
Mountain View dating info and stats on mountain view singles from our web site. Meet hot mountain view singles with great online dating sites and internet personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet Mountain View Singles - Mountain View Dating Personals

Online Mountain View dating was never easier. There are a large assortment of Internet dating web sites that can help you date local Mountain View singles. This page has singles data for Mountain View, CA, the state of California, and the whole U.S.. Plus we provide links to join some of the most popular online dating services that are amazing places to meet Mountain View singles.

With an enormous variety Mountain View dating options, meeting Mountain View, California singles is most likely easier than you think. Mountain View has 70,467 residents, with 29,421 available singles. Breaking down this number, we find that there are 15,553 single men in Mountain View and 13,868 single women in Mountain View.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
Mountain View Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)29,42115,55313,868
Population (15 and older)59,52730,68628,841
Population (Total)70,46736,40934,058

If you want to meet Mountain View, California singles, online services are the obvious choice for Mountain View dating and Mountain View personals. Online dating services are easy, convenient and effective. These particular online personals sites each have millions of eligible singles, making them great for local singles in the Mountain View, CA area:


Mountain View, California Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*1,558812746
Ages 18-201,6781,062616
Ages 21-243,9382,1071,831
Ages 25-298,6164,5984,018
Ages 30-3916,1058,9947,111
Ages 40-4911,3455,9535,392
Ages 50-596,9003,3383,562
Ages 60-693,8631,6912,172
Ages 70-844,7721,9302,842
Ages 85+752201551

Mountain View, CA Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White44,677
Black or African American1,813
American Indian and Alaska Native283
Asian14,561
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander234
Single Other Race6,013
Mixed Race2,886


Compare Mountain View, CA singles statistics to the whole state.
California State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)11,776,2925,639,0276,137,265
Population (15 and older)26,076,16312,844,66913,231,494
Population (Total)33,871,64816,843,06217,028,586


Compare Mountain View singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

Looking for the most compatible Mountain View, CA singles? eHarmony has millions of members and helps you find the perfect mate using 29 personality dimensions. Joining eHarmony could be the best way to meet a mate in Mountain View, California.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More California Dating: Los Angeles Singles - San Diego CA Dating - San Jose Personal Ads - San Francisco CA Dating - Long Beach, CA - Fresno - Anaheim Personals - Riverside - Stockton, CA - San Bernardino Personals - Ontario Personals - Santa Rosa Personals - Irvine - Torrance CA Dating - Pasadena Personal Ads - Escondido, California - Lancaster CA Dating - El Monte CA Dating - Costa Mesa, California - Downey - El Cajon Personals - Compton Dating - Santa Barbara, California - Visalia Dating - Carson CA Dating - Vacaville Dating - Westminster, CA - Alhambra Personals - San Leandro CA Dating - Buena Park Singles - Carlsbad CA Dating - Lynwood - Walnut Creek Personals - Redlands Personals - Redondo Beach CA Dating - Laguna Niguel Personals - Huntington Park CA Dating - La Habra, California - Yorba Linda Dating - Gardena Personal Ads - Temecula - Camarillo, CA - Lodi Dating - Pittsburg Personal Ads - South Whittier Personals - Apple Valley Personal Ads - Rosemead CA Dating - Folsom, California - San Clemente Personal Ads - Carmichael Personals - Manteca CA Dating - Poway, California - Novato Personal Ads - Rancho Santa Margarita Personal Ads - Cypress Singles - North Highlands Personals - Bell Gardens Personal Ads - Tulare Dating - Madera, CA - Palm Springs, CA - Newark Singles - Hanford - Yucaipa CA Dating - San Bruno Personal Ads - Martinez, California - Willowbrook, CA - La Presa, CA - Pleasant Hill Personals - San Pablo, California


This web site is a resource for finding mountain view singles, mountain view dating and mountain view personals. In addition to the Mountain View, CA singles stats above, we also have statistics on more than 25,000 different towns. Search below to find local singles info for different places in California or the entire United States of America.


Mountain View Dating Tip of the Day: Be Funny
Break the ice and share a laugh on a first date. It is a sure way to make someone feel relaxed around you.

Another First Date Tip: Don't Talk About Your Ex's
Your date is there to get to know you, not your ex. If you are asked about your ex's, reply with a short and simple answer and then move on to something else. Typical Mountain View singles on a first date do not want to be hear a lot about your ex, without regards to whether your ex was good or bad.

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet Mountain View Singles - Mountain View Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use