Wednesday, November 22nd
  online singles         site map         email us
Quality Singles
About Quality Singles Singles Successes Singles Services Dating Advice Singles Links Quality Singles
Our dating service is the online dating site made to help you date santa rosa singles online. Reviews on singles sites, personal ads services & online dating services for santa rosa dating personals.
dating articles local singles
Enter your city or town:
   
   


   Meet Santa Rosa Singles - Santa Rosa Dating Personals

Meeting local Santa Rosa singles is easier than ever because there are Internet dating web sites with millions of members. (Why even bother with small Santa Rosa dating web sites or Santa Rosa personals, when they can't compete with the millions of quality people available on the Internet.)

To help you locate Santa Rosa people, we list info on the best dating service sites and provide singles stats for Santa Rosa, CA, the state of California, and the whole United States. Use the statistics to learn more about your community, and join the online dating web sites to date Santa Rosa singles online.

With tons of Santa Rosa dating options, meeting Santa Rosa, California singles is most likely easier than you think. Santa Rosa has 147,532 residents, with 56,949 available singles. Breaking down this number, we find that there are 26,218 single men in Santa Rosa and 30,731 single women in Santa Rosa.

eHarmony Singles Match.com Singles Lavalife Chemistry.com
Santa Rosa Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)56,94926,21830,731
Population (15 and older)118,16856,84561,323
Population (Total)147,53272,14375,389

Looking for Santa Rosa, California dating services? Online Santa Rosa personals and Santa Rosa dating services are where to start. Joining these popular dating services may be the best way to find local Santa Rosa singles. They each have millions of eligible singles, so you are bound to find a perfect match in the Santa Rosa, California area.


Santa Rosa, California Population by Age


PopulationTotalMaleFemale
Ages 15-17*6,4743,6132,861
Ages 18-206,4493,2723,177
Ages 21-247,7423,9053,837
Ages 25-2910,2135,4704,743
Ages 30-3922,49211,46711,025
Ages 40-4923,34511,21512,130
Ages 50-5916,1897,7338,456
Ages 60-699,1084,0615,047
Ages 70-8412,7315,1287,603
Ages 85+3,4259812,444

Santa Rosa, CA Racial Demographics


RacePopulation
White114,226
Black or African American3,421
American Indian and Alaska Native1,970
Asian5,607
Native Hawaiian or Pacific Islander179
Single Other Race15,506
Mixed Race6,623


Compare Santa Rosa, CA singles statistics to the whole state.
California State Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)11,776,2925,639,0276,137,265
Population (15 and older)26,076,16312,844,66913,231,494
Population (Total)33,871,64816,843,06217,028,586


Compare Santa Rosa singles statistics to the whole US.
United States Singles Statistics
 TotalMaleFemale
Singles (15 and older)96,148,17844,335,56651,812,612
Population (15 and older)221,148,671107,027,405114,121,266
Population (Total)281,421,906137,916,186143,505,720

Want to be more active in the Santa Rosa dating scene? Searching for quality Santa Rosa singles? Yahoo Personals is an online dating service with millions of members that may be just the answer you've been searching for.


*Many people in the 15-17 age group have begun dating and are interested in finding others their age to date. However, most online dating sites that we review have an 18 year old age requirement, and therefore 15-17 year olds cannot subscribe. Also, in many areas it is considered unethical and may be illegal for someone over 18 to have relations with someone under 18. We do not give legal advice, but recommend using common sense and good taste in dating, and consulting an expert if you have questions.

More California Personals: Los Angeles CA Dating - San Diego Personal Ads - San Jose, CA - San Francisco, CA - Long Beach - Fresno, California - Sacramento - Anaheim Dating - Huntington Beach Dating - Chula Vista Personal Ads - Oxnard, California - Ontario, CA - Salinas, California - Moreno Valley, CA - Hayward Personal Ads - Escondido, California - Orange, CA - Fullerton CA Dating - Corona Personals - Palmdale Singles - Vallejo Singles - Downey Dating - Norwalk - Santa Clara - San Buenaventura CA Dating - Compton Singles - Santa Barbara Dating - Vista Dating - Vacaville Singles - Alhambra Personal Ads - Whittier - Redding - Carlsbad Dating - Santa Maria Personals - Napa Dating - Mountain View CA Dating - Lynwood, CA - Upland - Tustin Personals - Victorville Singles - Redondo Beach Dating - South San Francisco CA Dating - Davis, CA - La Habra Personal Ads - Palo Alto CA Dating - Encinitas Personals - Gardena Dating - Castro Valley - Lodi - Diamond Bar, CA - Turlock - Goleta CA Dating - Folsom - Cupertino - Cypress - Azusa, CA - North Highlands, CA - Bell Gardens - Tulare CA Dating - Cathedral City, CA - Yucaipa, California - Palm Desert Singles - La Puente - Delano Personals - Stanton Personal Ads - Monrovia CA Dating - Laguna Singles - Seaside Singles - Westmont, California - Menlo Park Singles


This web site is a resource for locating santa rosa singles, santa rosa dating and santa rosa personals. Besides for the Santa Rosa, CA singles data above, we have stats on more than 25,000 other cities and towns. Search below to find local singles info for many different towns in California or the entire U.S..


Dating Advice

Don't Lie
Impressing your date with lies won't work. Not only that, as your lies accumulates, it will eventually catch up with you. Impress your date with the truth instead, and you will be on your way to successful Santa Rosa dating.

Don't Believe Everything You Read
We just got done suggesting that you do not lie on or offline. But we're guessing that not everyone will follow this rule. So, when you're exchanging emails and instant messages, carefully read what they are saying. If it's too good to be true, then it's probably not true. Keep this in the back of your mind when you meet Santa Rosa singles.

Don't Meet Until You Are Ready
No one should be rush to meet until they are truly ready for it. If someone is pushing for a meeting and you are not ready yet, just let them know that you are not ready. Never be pressured into meeting anyone until you feel that you're totally ready. Just be relaxed and engage in santa rosa dating at your own pace.

Follow these links for more Dating Advice and info on getting started in Internet Dating.

  Online Singles :: Local Singles :: Meet Santa Rosa Singles - Santa Rosa Dating Personals

    :: online singles reviews     :: personals services     :: online dating successes     :: local singles
© 2004 - 2017 Quality-Singles.com • Terms Of Use